Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Kuwait
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
7:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Women's Team
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
2nd Round
Official
TT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Doubles Round 16
Match 4
KUW ALHASAN .. / ALHASAN ..  
IRQ AL-MASSA.. / HUSSEIN ..  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 4
KUW BUSHEHRI Abdulaziz  
IRQ AL-HAMADANI Ali  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 11
KSA ALDERBI Turki Mohammad S  
KUW ALMUTAIRI Faleh  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 12
KUW ALRASHIDI Fahad  
MAR BOUCHANE Mohamed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
KUW ALTAHOUS Meshal  
Official
TT
9:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Singles Round 16
Match 1
KUW ALHAMAD Shaikha  
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 1
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 1
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 1
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 1
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 2
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 2
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 2
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
KUW ALAZEMI Meshal  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
KUW ALSAIB Khaled  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 3
KUW JOUHAR Abdullah  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 3
KUW ALHADAH Nayef  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 3
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
KUW ABDULLATEEF Ahmad  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
KUW BOHAMAD Ali  
Official
TT
10:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Singles Round 16
Match 6
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 3
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
Bronze Medal
LIB BERJAOUI Mohamad Ali  
KUW AL MUTAIRI Khaled  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
KUW ALOWAIS Mubark  
BRN AL SHAIKH Mohamed  
Official
TT
12:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 12
KUW ALHASAN Salem  
PLE ZAHRAN Malik  
Official
AR
13:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 4
KUW KUWAIT  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
BK
13:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group C Match 14
PLE PALESTINE  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
KUW ALOWAIS Mubark  
JOR ABUSALEM Suleman  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Round of 16 Bout 6
EGY ELSAYED Hussein  
KUW ALMERSHAD Ali  
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Quarterfinal
MAR ZIADI Mehdi
(4)
KUW GHAREEB Mohammad
(7)
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
Quarterfinal
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah
(8)
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed
(2)
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
KUW ALEED Fatemah  
MAR NADIR Naima  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Vault
Final
KUW ALHERZ Jawad  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 14
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
BRN BUHIJJI Hamad Yusuf  
Official
SQ
16:08
Session 1
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Semifinals Match 5
EGY ELWELILY Raneem  
KUW ALHAMAD Aisha  
Official
TK
16:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Quarterfinal Bout 10
PLE ALI Ahmed  
KUW ALMUTAIRI Sultan  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinal
KUW GHAREEB .. / MAQDAS A
(1)
IRQ AL-MAYAH.. / AL-SAADY..  
Official
SQ
16:34
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Semifinals Match 6
KUW DASHTI Maryam  
EGY ABDELKAWY Omneya  
Official
TT
16:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 20
KUW ALHASAN Salem  
UAE OMAR Rashid  
Official
SQ
17:00
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Semifinals Match 8
EGY MOMEN Tarek  
KUW ALMEZAYEN Abdullah  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 2
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
FB
17:30
Al Rayan S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 6
OMA OMAN  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SQ
17:50
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Semifinals Match 9
KUW ALRAMEZI Ali  
EGY ABDELGAWAD Karim  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 5
KUW ALHAJRAF Saad  
ALG KADOUS Saad  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
KUW ALGHANNAM Fahad  
Official
TT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 9
KUW ALHASAN .. / ALHASAN ..  
LIB CHEAIB D / EL BOUBO..  
Official
TT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 1
KUW ABDULRAH.. / ALSHAMMA..  
EGY ELDAWLAT.. / MESHREF ..  
Official
BX
19:00
Aspire Dome Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 9
KUW RAMADAN Abdulrahman  
TUN TRABELSI Aymen  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 15
KUW KUWAIT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
BV
19:10
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 58
KUW DASHTI/ALASAAF  
QAT AHMED/ MALIK  
Official
TT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 21
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages