Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
JOR ALLAHAM Mahmoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
JOR ABUGHANAM Yazeed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
JOR KASSIS Angela David Ibrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
JOR ALLAHAM Hasan  
Official
BV
11:35
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 52
YEM MAHFOUDH/AL-ZAWIYA  
JOR JAMIL/SHAREEF  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
JOR ALADARBI Anas  
EGY ABDEL WAHAB Hatem  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 9
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 9
EGY EGYPT  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
KUW ALOWAIS Mubark  
JOR ABUSALEM Suleman  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 62kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
TUN BORJI Nihel  
JOR THWEIB Shaden  
Official
TK
15:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Quarterfinal Bout 7
QAT AL-ABDULLA Aisha  
JOR ALTMAIZY Christina  
Official
CS
16:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
Gold Medal
IRQ NISUIF Ayhab  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Vault
Final
JOR MAZAHREH Jad  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 3
JOR JORDAN  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TK
16:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
TUN TRABELSI Saifeddine  
JOR ALADARBI Anas  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 62 kg
Group A
JOR ABU SHARIFEH Murad  
Official
BV
16:22
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 55
JOR DUQMAQ/THAMER  
YEM AL-AWLAQI/MOHAMMED  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
EGY ELSAYED Hussein  
JOR AL BAKHIT Mohammad  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Parallel bars
Final
JOR MAZAHREH Jad  
Official
TK
17:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Semifinal Bout 14
JOR ALTMAIZY Christina  
MAR NADIR Naima  
Official
FB
17:30
Al Gharafa S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group C Match 7
SUD SUDAN  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Semifinal Bout 15
JOR ALADARBI Anas  
PLE ALI Ahmed  
Official
BX
17:45
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 4
MAR HADDIOUI Badr-Eddine  
JOR MASOUD Mustafa  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 46kg
Gold Medal Bout 16
EGY ALI Aya  
JOR ALTMAIZY Christina  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
JOR MAZAHREH Jad  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
JOR ALSQOUR Adham  
Official
TK
18:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 74kg
Gold Medal Bout 19
JOR ALADARBI Anas  
QAT SAAD Ahmed  
Official
BX
18:45
Aspire Dome Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 8
MAR AZZOUZI Amine  
JOR ALTEIMAT Ahmad  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages