Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Iraq
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
2nd Round
Official
TT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Doubles Round 16
Match 4
IRQ AL-MASSA.. / HUSSEIN ..  
KUW ALHASAN .. / ALHASAN ..  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/16 Round Match 2
IRQ MAHMOOD Mahmood  
LBA DGHIBIJ Mahmoud  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 4
KUW BUSHEHRI Abdulaziz  
IRQ AL-HAMADANI Ali  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 7
IRQ FAYYADH Hussein  
QAT ABDURABU Khadher  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 9
IRQ JASIM Mohammed  
SUD IDRIS Ibrahim  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 10
MAR EL BISSAR Aziz  
IRQ SALMAN Ali  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
IRQ AL-AMERI Noor  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
IRQ FADHIL Marwah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
IRQ JEHAD Lamis  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol TEAM
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 1
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 2
MAR OUADOUDI Fatine  
IRQ AL-JAMEEL Ghazwa  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 3
EGY KAMEL Aya  
IRQ AL-MASHHADANI Fatimah  
Official
BV
10:53
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 51
MAR OURHDACH/BOUKHARE  
IRQ NASER/YOUNUS  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 18
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
IRQ AL-HAMADANI Ali  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 19
KSA SULAIMANI Mosab Saleh H  
IRQ AL-DAGHMAN Eshaq  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 20
IRQ FAYYADH Hussein  
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 20
EGY GHANEM Amr  
IRQ AL-KHAZRAJI Ammar  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 21
IRQ JASIM Mohammed  
IRQ SALMAN Ali  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 22
IRQ MAMOORI Amir  
EGY ELSAID Khaled  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 7
MAR ABBOUDA Khadija  
IRQ AL-DAKHEEL Farah  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Quarterfinals Match 26
IRQ AL-DAGHMAN Eshaq  
EGY GHANEM Amr  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 27
IRQ JASIM Mohammed  
KSA ALDERBI Turki Mohammad S  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 9
EGY MANSOUR Amira  
IRQ AL-JAMEEL Ghazwa  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 11
IRQ AL-MASHHADANI Rand  
EGY FOUDA Hania  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 7
IRQ MOHAMMED Hardi  
SUD MOHAMED KHEIR Abdelrah.  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 6
IRQ HUSSEIN Hussein  
LBA LARIFI Hisham  
Official
AR
13:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Quarterfinals Match 1
LBA LIBYA  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AR
13:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 4
KUW KUWAIT  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
IRQ AL HUSSAINI Mustafa  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
IRQ SHBRI Ali  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Team Test
IRQ AL AZZAWI Nooruldeen  
Official
EQ
13:30
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Team Dressage
Team Test
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Semifinals Match 2
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Semifinals Match 6
QAT QATAR  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Team Recurve
Semifinals Match 2
IRQ IRAQ  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TK
14:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Round of 16 Bout 2
IRQ KHALAF Salah  
YEM AL-KUBATI Tameem  
Official
TK
14:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Round of 16 Bout 3
MAR DANACHI Jamal  
IRQ MHAWI Khalid  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 11
YEM YEMEN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 6
LBA LIBYA  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
IRQ AL-SHAMINI Firas  
BRN HUMOOD Habib  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 15
IRQ IRAQ  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
CS
16:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
Gold Medal
IRQ NISUIF Ayhab  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 16
IRQ HUSSEIN Hussein  
KSA ALABBAD Abdulaziz Abbad M  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 62 kg
Group A
IRQ MOHAMMED KADHUM Karrar  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 62 kg
Group A
IRQ ALI Mohammed  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinal
KUW GHAREEB .. / MAQDAS A
(1)
IRQ AL-MAYAH.. / AL-SAADY..  
Official
TT
16:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 17
IRQ MOHAMMED Hardi  
EGY ASSAR Omar  
Official
BX
17:00
Aspire Dome Men's Light Welter -64kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
IRQ JABBAR Wisam  
MAR AATAKNI Abdelhak  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
IRQ AL-DULAIMI Zahraa  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 2
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
GB
19:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 10
IRQ IRAQ  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages