Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
2nd Round
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 3
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
LBA ABORGIBA Majdi  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 6
KSA ALBAWARDI Sami Saad H  
EGY ABDELHADY Mohammed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
EGY DARWISH Ahmad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
EGY HASSAN Amgad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
EGY SHIHA Sarah  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 1
EGY EGYPT  
Official
GB
10:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 6
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 1
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 1
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 1
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 1
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 2
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 2
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
EGY ELZAYAT Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
EGY IBRAHIM Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 2
EGY MANSY Khouloud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 2
EGY KAMAL Mounay  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
EGY MORSY Mohamed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
EGY MANSY Marawan  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 3
EGY ZAHER Aly  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 3
EGY MOHAMED Ahmed  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
EGY ELSHAYEB Sherif  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
EGY ELSHAYEB Adam  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 3
EGY KAMEL Aya  
IRQ AL-MASHHADANI Fatimah  
Official
AR
10:10
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 6
QAT AHMED Maria  
EGY FOUDA Hania  
Official
TT
10:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Women's Singles Round 16
Match 3
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
DJI SALAH Fatouma Ali  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 17
EGY ELKHOLOSY Hady  
MAR EL BENNAYE Rachid  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 18
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
IRQ AL-HAMADANI Ali  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 18
KSA ALENGARI Abdulrahman Abdulaziz..  
EGY HELAL Ahmed  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 19
MAR MACHI Bouchaib  
EGY ABDELHADY Mohammed  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 20
EGY GHANEM Amr  
IRQ AL-KHAZRAJI Ammar  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 21
EGY FAKHRY Ahmed  
LBA ALMGRISI Ahmed  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
1/8 Round Match 22
IRQ MAMOORI Amir  
EGY ELSAID Khaled  
Official
AR
11:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/8 Round Match 24
KSA AL ABDULMUHSIN Mohammed Omar A  
EGY EL-NEMR Ahmed  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 25
EGY ELKHOLOSY Hady  
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 26
EGY ABDELHADY Mohammed  
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Quarterfinals Match 26
IRQ AL-DAGHMAN Eshaq  
EGY GHANEM Amr  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Quarterfinals Match 27
EGY FAKHRY Ahmed  
EGY ELSAID Khaled  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 28
QAT SALEM Ali Ahmed  
EGY EL-NEMR Ahmed  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 9
EGY MANSOUR Amira  
IRQ AL-JAMEEL Ghazwa  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 10
EGY KAMEL Aya  
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 11
IRQ AL-MASHHADANI Rand  
EGY FOUDA Hania  
Official
AR
11:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 12
MAR ABBOUDA Khadija  
EGY KAMEL Nada  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Semifinals Match 29
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Semifinals Match 29
KSA ALRODHAN Abdulaziz Mohammed A  
EGY GHANEM Amr  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Semifinals Match 31
EGY FAKHRY Ahmed  
QAT AL-OBADI Abdulaziz  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Semifinals Match 13
EGY MANSOUR Amira  
MAR FARJIA Btissam  
Official
AR
12:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Semifinals Match 14
EGY FOUDA Hania  
EGY KAMEL Nada  
Official
AR
13:00
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Quarterfinals Match 1
EGY EGYPT  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Final
EGY SHIHA Sarah  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 3
UAE EMIRATES  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Semifinals Match 5
EGY EGYPT  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
AR
13:40
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Semifinals Match 6
QAT QATAR  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TK
14:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Round of 16 Bout 1
JOR ALADARBI Anas  
EGY ABDEL WAHAB Hatem  
Official
SH
14:20
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
SH
14:20
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
EGY DARWISH Ahmad  
Official
SH
14:20
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
EGY HASSAN Amgad  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 10
EGY EGYPT  
SOM SOMALIA  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 9
EGY EGYPT  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Singles
Quarterfinal
TUN JAZIRI Malek
(1)
EGY HUSSEIN Sherif
(5)
Official
TK
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Quarterfinal Bout 5
EGY ALI Aya  
BRN MAHBOOB Deena Abdulla  
Official
TK
15:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Round of 16 Bout 6
EGY ELSAYED Hussein  
KUW ALMERSHAD Ali  
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
Quarterfinal
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah
(8)
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed
(2)
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Vault
Final
EGY SROUR Mohamed  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Vault
Final
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Beam
Final
EGY EL SAID Salma  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Beam
Final
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 13
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
PLE WADI Hatem  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 62 kg
Group A
EGY SAAD Ahmed  
Official
SQ
16:08
Session 1
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Semifinals Match 5
EGY ELWELILY Raneem  
KUW ALHAMAD Aisha  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Quarterfinal
MAR LALAMI Nadia
(1)
EGY EL DAHSHAN Menatalla  
Official
TE
16:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinal
EGY HEDAYET .. / MOSTAFA ..
(3)
LIB ALAYLI K / BEIDAS B  
Official
TK
16:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
EGY ELSAYED Hussein  
JOR AL BAKHIT Mohammad  
Official
SQ
16:34
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Semifinals Match 6
KUW DASHTI Maryam  
EGY ABDELKAWY Omneya  
Official
TT
16:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 17
EGY ASSAR Omar  
IRQ MOHAMMED Hardi  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Parallel bars
Final
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Parallel bars
Final
EGY SHAHIN Islam  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
EGY EL SAID Salma  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official
SQ
17:00
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Semifinals Match 8
EGY MOMEN Tarek  
KUW ALMEZAYEN Abdullah  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 62kg
Semifinal Bout 13
EGY SAADALLA Samira  
QAT ALMANSOURI Aisha  
Official
TK
17:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Semifinal Bout 13
EGY ALI Aya  
TUN FARHANI Fadia  
Official
BV
17:07
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 56
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
SUD MAMOUR/OSMAN  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 2
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BX
17:30
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 3
EGY HIKAL Mohamed  
QAT AHMAD NABAH Hzam  
Official
TK
17:30
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Semifinal Bout 15
MAR GUENNOUNI Abderrahmane  
EGY ELSAYED Hussein  
Official
TT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 8
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
Official
TT
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 10
EGY MESHREF Dina  
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
Official
BK
17:45
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 16
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 46kg
Gold Medal Bout 16
EGY ALI Aya  
JOR ALTMAIZY Christina  
Official
SQ
17:50
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Semifinals Match 9
KUW ALRAMEZI Ali  
EGY ABDELGAWAD Karim  
Official
BV
18:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 57
ALG SMAHI/BOUTEFNOUCHET  
EGY ABDELNAEIM/SHAHIN  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
EGY MOSTAFA Ashraf  
Official
TK
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Women's Under 62kg
Gold Medal Bout 17
TUN BORJI Nihel  
EGY SAADALLA Samira  
Official
BX
18:15
Aspire Dome Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 6
ALG MASLOUH Samir  
EGY ELALFY Elmohamady  
Official
TK
18:15
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Gold Medal Bout 18
YEM AL-KUBATI Tameem  
EGY ELSAYED Hussein  
Official
TT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 7
EGY LASHIN E / SALEH A  
QAT AL-MOHAN.. / ALAWLAQI..  
Official
TT
18:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 1
EGY ELDAWLAT.. / MESHREF ..  
KUW ABDULRAH.. / ALSHAMMA..  
Official
TE
19:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Semifinal
EGY EBADA Y / HAMMOUD ..
(4)
OMA AL NABHA.. / AL BALUS..
(2)
Official
BX
19:15
Aspire Dome Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 10
ALG RAHMANI Kamel  
EGY ESSA KASSEM Madin  
Official
TT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 21
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
Official
TT
19:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 23
EGY ASSAR Omar  
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages