Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Bahrain
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
2nd Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
2nd Round
Official
TT
9:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Doubles Round 16
Match 3
BRN BUHIJJI .. / BUSHELAI..  
DJI HASSAN A / MUKTAR N..  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRN ALSEBBAH Jamal  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRN ZAMAN Abdulla  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRN ZAMAN Salman  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
BRN ATEEQ Alya  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
BRN ANBAR Noofa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
BRN ALNAJEM Latifa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 1
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 1
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 1
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 1
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 2
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 2
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 2
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
BRN SHOWAITER Ebrahim Samir  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
BRN ALNAAR Saud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
BRN ALDOSARI Ebrahim Duaij  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Daoud  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 3
BRN ALKOOHEJI Sami  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 3
BRN ABDULLA SADIQ Abdulrahim  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's 470
Race 3
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
BRN JANAHI Abdulla  
Official
TT
11:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 2
BRN BUHIJJI Hamad Yusuf  
COM AHAMADA DAMAS Mohamed  
Official
TT
11:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Singles Round 32
Match 8
BRN BUSHELAIBI Mohamed Ali  
LBA ABUSHUWASHI Adir  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
KUW ALOWAIS Mubark  
BRN AL SHAIKH Mohamed  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 25m Pistol
Final
BRN ATEEQ Alya  
Official
SH
14:20
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
BRN ZAMAN Salman  
Official
TK
14:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Round of 16 Bout 4
MAR GUENNOUNI Abderrahmane  
BRN ABDULHAMEED Ebrahim  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
IRQ AL-SHAMINI Firas  
BRN HUMOOD Habib  
Official
TK
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Women's Under 46kg
Quarterfinal Bout 5
EGY ALI Aya  
BRN MAHBOOB Deena Abdulla  
Official
BV
15:43
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 54
LBA ALMARUG/ALTUMI  
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 14
BRN BUHIJJI Hamad Yusuf  
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
Official
GB
16:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 8
BRN BAHRAIN  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
TT
16:45
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Singles Round 16
Match 18
BRN BUSHELAIBI Mohamed Ali  
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Teams of Five
Final Block 2
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
TT
18:15
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match 8
BRN BUHIJJI .. / BUSHELAI..  
MAR TIRSELT .. / ZEGLI A  
Official
BV
19:50
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 59
OMA AL SUBHI/AL BALUSHI  
BRN HUSAIN/EBRAHIM  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages