Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Wednesday, 14 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
1/16 Round Match 2
ALG SADEG Yacine  
MAR EL BENNAYE Rachid  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 1
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 1
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 1
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 1
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 1
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 2
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 2
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Optimist
Race 2
ALG BOUSSOUAR Abdelkhalek  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Women´s Optimist
Race 2
ALG HORCH Ismahane  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Open Laser 4.7
Race 2
ALG NEDJARI Billel  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Men's Laser
Race 3
ALG DJEMAI Riyadh  
Official
SA
10:00
Doha Sailing Club Radial Open Laser
Race 3
ALG MIDOUN Mohamed El Amine  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 9
ALG ALGERIA  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 2 Match 8
ALG ALGERIA  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 4
ALG ALGERIA  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TK
15:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat A
Men's Under 54kg
Quarterfinal Bout 8
ALG MOKDAD El Yamine  
LBA EDBEB Ahmed  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Beam
Final
ALG SALAM Lahna  
Official
TK
16:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Quarterfinal Bout 12
KSA ALSAIF Abdullah  
ALG LARBI CHERIF Sid Ali  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Parallel bars
Final
ALG FERDJANI Sid Ali  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Parallel bars
Final
ALG METIDJI Hillal  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Floor
Final
ALG SALAM Lahna  
Official
BK
17:45
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 16
EGY EGYPT  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
TK
17:45
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat B
Men's Under 74kg
Semifinal Bout 16
QAT SAAD Ahmed  
ALG LARBI CHERIF Sid Ali  
Official
BV
18:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 57
ALG SMAHI/BOUTEFNOUCHET  
EGY ABDELNAEIM/SHAHIN  
Official
BX
18:00
Aspire Dome Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 5
KUW ALHAJRAF Saad  
ALG KADOUS Saad  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Horizontal bar
Final
ALG AIROUR Amine  
Official
GB
18:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 9
ALG ALGERIA  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 4
QAT QATAR  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
BX
18:15
Aspire Dome Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 6
ALG MASLOUH Samir  
EGY ELALFY Elmohamady  
Official
BX
19:15
Aspire Dome Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 10
ALG RAHMANI Kamel  
EGY ESSA KASSEM Madin  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages