Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Jordan
Tuesday, 13 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
IRQ NISUIF Ayhab  
JOR ALI Naim Ahmed  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's 53 kg
Group A
JOR ELAYYAN Asmahan  
Official
HB
14:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group B Match 8
JOR JORDAN  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 1 Match 4
JOR JORDAN  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 1 Match 1
JOR JORDAN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
Semifinals
KUW AL MUTAIRI Khaled  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
BRN HUMOOD Habib  
JOR NUSIERAT Audal  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
JOR ABUSALEM Suleman  
IRQ  MOHSIN Ali Abd  
Official
BK
15:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 9
JOR JORDAN  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
2nd Round
JOR ALHADID Ahmad  
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed
(2)
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Floor
Final
JOR MAZAHREH Jad  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Floor
Final
JOR ALSQOUR Adham  
Official
SQ
16:34
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 2
KUW ALHAMAD Aisha  
JOR Alsa'AD Rand  
Official
VO
17:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 12
JOR JORDAN  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
SQ
17:08
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 6
KUW ALRAMEZI Ali  
JOR AL-ZABIDI Ahmad  
Official
SQ
17:26
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 4
JOR NAJADA Shahd  
EGY ABDELKAWY Omneya  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Doubles
1st Round
UAE AL AWADH.. / JANAHI H  
JOR ALHADID .. / NAFFA K  
Official
BV
17:35
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 44
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
JOR JAMIL/SHAREEF  
Official
SQ
17:49
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 7
JOR ALSARAJ Ahmad  
EGY ABDELGAWAD Karim  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Rings
Final
JOR ALSQOUR Adham  
Official
BV
19:10
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 47
JOR DUQMAQ/THAMER  
IRQ NASER/YOUNUS  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages