Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Iraq
Tuesday, 13 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
1st Round
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
IRQ MAMOORI Amir  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
IRQ AL-DAGHMAN Eshaq  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
IRQ AL-KHAZRAJI Ammar  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
IRQ MAHMOOD Mahmood  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Ranking Round
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol
Individual
IRQ AL-TEKREETI Saif  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol
Individual
IRQ MAHROOS Dhiyaa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol
Individual
IRQ ABBAS Nooruldeen  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol TEAM
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Individual
IRQ AL-ANBAGI Rafal  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Individual
IRQ ALROBYA Shaymaa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Individual
IRQ AL-QAYSI Ban  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone TEAM
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 1
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 1
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
GB
10:00
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group B Match 1
IRQ IRAQ  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
2nd Round
LBA HILAL Noran  
IRQ MINASIAN Maral  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
2nd Round
IRQ AL-AJEELY Ghada  
EGY EL DAHSHAN Menatalla  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
IRQ NISUIF Ayhab  
JOR ALI Naim Ahmed  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
QuarterFinals
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 10
EGY EGYPT  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
WL
13:00
Al - Dana Hall Women's 53 kg
Group A
IRQ AL-SAEDI Huda  
Official
EQ
14:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Horse Inspection
IRQ AL HUSSAINI Mustafa  
Official
EQ
14:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Horse Inspection
IRQ SHBRI Ali  
Official
EQ
14:00
Al-Shaqab - Main Arena Individual Dressage
Horse Inspection
IRQ AL AZZAWI Nooruldeen  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 1 Match 1
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CH
15:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Classical Team
Round 1 Match 4
IRQ IRAQ  
QAT QATAR  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
IRQ AL-SHAMINI Firas  
QAT AL OBAIDLY Ali  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
Semifinals
IRQ NISUIF Ayhab  
LIB BERJAOUI Mohamad Ali  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
JOR ABUSALEM Suleman  
IRQ  MOHSIN Ali Abd  
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 4
Men's Doubles
1st Round
LBA SALIM M / SALIM S  
IRQ AL-MAYAH.. / AL-SAADY..  
Official
BV
15:45
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 42
IRQ SABBAR/ALAUG  
LBA ALMARUG/ALTUMI  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Vault
Final
IRQ AL-DULAIMI Zahraa  
Official
WL
16:00
Al - Dana Hall Men's 56 kg
Group A
IRQ AL-HAMADANI Yasir  
Official
SQ
16:07
Session 1
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 1
EGY ELWELILY Raneem  
IRQ AYOOB Ghufran  
Official
SQ
16:40
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 5
KUW ALMEZAYEN Abdullah  
IRQ AL-SULTTANI Rasool  
Official
SQ
17:00
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 3
IRQ JANABI Rana  
KUW DASHTI Maryam  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 2
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 2
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
FB
17:30
Al Sadd S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group A Match 5
BRN BAHRAIN  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
6
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
IRQ AL-KATTA.. / KALOIAN ..  
OMA AL NABHA.. / AL BALUS..
(2)
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Rings
Final
IRQ HASAN Layth  
Official
BV
19:10
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 47
JOR DUQMAQ/THAMER  
IRQ NASER/YOUNUS  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages