Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Tuesday, 13 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Individual
1st Round
Official
GO
8:30
Doha Golf Club - Main Golf Course Men's Team
1st Round
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
EGY ELSAID Khaled  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
EGY HELAL Ahmed  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
EGY FAKHRY Ahmed  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Compound
Ranking Round
EGY GHANEM Amr  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Compound
Ranking Round
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol
Individual
EGY AHMED Mahmoud  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol
Individual
EGY AHMED Hesham  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol
Individual
EGY ELGHOUL Hassan  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 25m Standard Pistol TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Individual
EGY AMER Nourhan  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Individual
EGY MOHAMED Reham  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Individual
EGY ELESSAWY Noha  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 50m Rifle Prone TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BV
10:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 37
EGY ABDELNAEIM/SHAHIN  
SUD FARIS/AHMED  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 1
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 1
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Final
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Final Rubber 1
EGY HUSSEIN Sherif  
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Final Rubber 2
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed  
KUW GHAREEB Mohammad  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
2nd Round
EGY MIKHAIL Magy  
OMA AL NABHANI Fatma
(2)
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
2nd Round
IRQ AL-AJEELY Ghada  
EGY EL DAHSHAN Menatalla  
Official
HB
12:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group A Match 7
SUD SUDAN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BK
13:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 8
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
VO
13:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 10
EGY EGYPT  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CH
15:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Classical Team
Round 1 Match 1
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TE
15:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
2nd Round
LIB ALAYLI Karim  
EGY HUSSEIN Sherif
(5)
Official
TE
15:30
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
2nd Round
JOR ALHADID Ahmad  
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed
(2)
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Floor
Final
EGY SROUR Mohamed  
Official
GA
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Vault
Final
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official
SQ
16:00
Session 1
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 4
EGY MOMEN Tarek  
QAT AL-TAMIMI Abdulla  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 1
EGY EGYPT  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 1
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
TUN GUENNI Olfa  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 2
EGY MESHREF Dina  
TUN SAIDANI Safa  
Official
TT
16:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 3
EGY HASSAN Sara  
TUN BEN SLAMA Sarra  
Official
SQ
16:07
Session 1
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 1
EGY ELWELILY Raneem  
IRQ AYOOB Ghufran  
Official
GB
16:30
Al Sadd Sports Club- Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminaries
Group A Match 3
LIB LEBANON  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Pommel horse
Final
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Pommel horse
Final
EGY SHAHIN Islam  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Uneven bars
Final
EGY EL SAID Salma  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Uneven bars
Final
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official
SQ
17:26
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 4
JOR NAJADA Shahd  
EGY ABDELKAWY Omneya  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 2
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BW
17:30
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's Trios
Final Block 2
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TE
17:30
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
5
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
LBA ALHALAK .. / AROUSI R  
EGY EBADA Y / HAMMOUD ..
(4)
Official
BV
17:35
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 44
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
JOR JAMIL/SHAREEF  
Official
SQ
17:49
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 7
JOR ALSARAJ Ahmad  
EGY ABDELGAWAD Karim  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Rings
Final
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Rings
Final
EGY ZAHRAN Ali  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 22
EGY EGYPT  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 22 Match 1
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
KSA ALJADAI Naif Mohammed A  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 22 Match 2
EGY SALEH Ahmed  
KSA ALABBAD Abdulaziz Abbad M  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 22 Match 3
EGY ELSAYID Emad  
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 22 Match 4
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
KSA ALABBAD Abdulaziz Abbad M  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages