Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Emirates
Monday, 12 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinal
EGY EGYPT  
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 1
EGY HUSSEIN Sherif  
UAE AL AWADHI Omar  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 2
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed  
UAE JANAHI Hamad  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
UAE FIKREE Amin  
KUW AL MUTAIRI Khaled  
Official
VO
13:05
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 1
UAE EMIRATES  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 82
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 93
MTN BOYDIA Sidi  
UAE OMAR Noaman  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 98
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 110
UAE OMAR Noaman  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 113
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 128
UAE OMAR Noaman  
SOM ABDI Hassan Ahmaed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 131
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
TUN KAABI Mejdi  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 141
SUD AHMED Abuzied  
UAE OMAR Noaman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 62
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 63
EGY WAFA Shrook  
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 74
MAR ELAMRI Laila A  
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 76
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
SOM ABDULLAHI Fadumo  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 84
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 85
PLE ANWAR Albzoor  
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 93
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 97
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
MAR ABDELATI RIAD Ameur  
UAE AL HOSANI Abdulla  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
LBA ABUMDAS Khaled  
UAE MOHAMED Al Joakar  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
UAE AL HASHIMI Mohamed  
KUW ALKANDARI Abdullah  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
JOR ALI Naim Ahmed  
UAE FIKREE Amin  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
UAE AL HOSANI Abdulla  
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
1st Round
IRQ AL-JUMAILY Maab  
UAE JANAHI Hamad  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
1st Round
QAT ZAYED Mousa  
UAE AL AWADHI Omar  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20
UAE EMIRATES  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20 Match 1
UAE OMAR Rashid  
EGY SALEH Ahmed  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20 Match 2
UAE LINJAWI Jassem  
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20 Match 3
UAE HASSAN Rashed  
EGY ELSAYID Emad  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages