Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Monday, 12 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
QAT SALEM Ali Ahmed  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
QAT ABDURABU Khadher  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
QAT RUSTAM KHAN Israf  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
QAT AL-MOHANADI Ibrahim  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Ranking Round
QAT QATAR  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
QAT AHMED Maria  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
QAT AL-ALI Sara  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-NAEMI Ghanim Saad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-BURTI Shaker Abdulla  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-NAEMI Abdulla Saad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
QAT AL-QAHTANI Ali  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
QAT AL-MAADEED Abdulla  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
QAT AL-MUHANNADI Ali Rashid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15
QAT QATAR  
LIB LEBANON  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15 Match 1
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15 Match 2
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15 Match 3
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
LIB KECHECHIAN Noel  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
BRN HUMOOD Habib  
QAT AL OBAIDLY Ali  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
IRQ NISUIF Ayhab  
QAT AL BINALI Mohammed  
Official
SH
12:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Final
QAT AL-MUHANNADI Ali Rashid  
Official
JU
13:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
1/8 Final Contest 2
TUN JABALLAH Faical  
QAT NAFWA Reda  
Official
JU
13:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -48 kg
Round Robin Contest 3
QAT AL-BADI Salha  
ALG SAIDI Sabrina  
Official
JU
13:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Contest 5
ALG SAKER Lyes  
QAT REDA Abas  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 81
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 82
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 98
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 99
MAR KARIM Ismael  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 114
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 116
YEM AL-ZENDANI Zendan  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 129
EGY AMIN Bassem  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 132
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
MAR KARIM Ismael  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 56
QAT ZHU Chen  
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 60
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 67
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 72
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
PLE ANWAR Albzoor  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 78
QAT ZHU Chen  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 82
EGY WAFA Shrook  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 89
EGY WAFA Shrook  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 95
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
Official
GA
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
QAT AL DAYANI Ahmed  
Official
GA
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
QAT AL SADI Mahmood  
Official
JU
14:12
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Women's Open
1/4 Final Contest 10
KUW ALSALEM Sarah  
QAT AL-ABDULLA Rawdha  
Official
GA
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
QAT AL DAYANI Ahmed  
Official
GA
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
QAT AL SADI Mahmood  
Official
JU
14:28
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -48 kg
Round Robin Contest 12
QAT AL-BADI Salha  
KUW ALSALEM Farah  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
LIB BERJAOUI Mazen  
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
Official
GA
14:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
QAT AL DAYANI Ahmed  
Official
GA
14:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
QAT AL SADI Mahmood  
Official
JU
14:44
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Women's Open
Final of Table Contest 14
LIB CHAMMAS Caren  
QAT AL-ABDULLA Rawdha  
Official
SQ
14:45
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Round Of 16 Match 2
QAT AL-MALKI Abdulrahman  
KUW ALRAMEZI Ali  
Official
GA
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
QAT AL DAYANI Ahmed  
Official
GA
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
QAT AL SADI Mahmood  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 2
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
GA
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
QAT AL DAYANI Ahmed  
Official
GA
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
QAT AL SADI Mahmood  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 7
QAT QATAR  
SOM SOMALIA  
Official
GA
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
QAT AL DAYANI Ahmed  
Official
GA
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
QAT AL SADI Mahmood  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
QAT AL BINALI Mohammed  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
1st Round
MTN LEMINE Oumar  
QAT AL-MUTAWA Jabor  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
1st Round
QAT ZAYED Mousa  
UAE AL AWADHI Omar  
Official
BV
17:15
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 32
JOR JAMIL/SHAREEF  
QAT EBRAHIM/ABDULKHALEQ  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Women's Team League
Match 1
QAT QATAR  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
JU
18:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Women's Open
Bronze Medals Contest 20
MAR EL KILALI Rania  
QAT AL-ABDULLA Rawdha  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
QAT AL HABACHI Al Jazy  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
QAT WOHDAN Shaden  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
QAT AL HABACHI Al Jazy  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
QAT WOHDAN Shaden  
Official
BV
18:52
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 34
QAT AHMED/ MALIK  
LBA ALMARUG/ALTUMI  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
QAT AL HABACHI Al Jazy  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
QAT WOHDAN Shaden  
Official
VO
19:25
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 9
QAT QATAR  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
GA
19:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
QAT AL HABACHI Al Jazy  
Official
GA
19:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
QAT WOHDAN Shaden  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages