Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Lebanon
Monday, 12 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15
LIB LEBANON  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15 Match 1
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15 Match 2
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 15 Match 3
LIB KECHECHIAN Noel  
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 5
LIB LEBANON  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
KUW ALAZEMI Majed  
LIB BERJAOUI Mohamad Ali  
Official
JU
13:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
1/4 Final Contest 4
LIB MERHEB Georges  
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
Official
JU
13:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
KUW ALDHEYABI Ahmad  
LIB ZIADE Damien  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 91
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 104
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 108
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 119
TUN KAABI Mejdi  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 127
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
PLE TAKRORI Hosam  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 137
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
SOM OMAR Abdulrahman  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 143
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
PLE SHOBAITA Talal  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 59
JOR FUAD Natalie  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 65
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
SOM ABDULLAHI Anab  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 71
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
EGY WAFA Shrook  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 75
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 83
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 84
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 98
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
SOM ABDULLAHI Fadumo  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 99
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
SOM ABDULLAHI Anab  
Official
JU
14:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -52 kg
Final of Table Contest 11
LIB FARHAT Lea  
MAR KERROUMI Hanane  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 2nd Round
LIB BERJAOUI Mazen  
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
Official
JU
14:44
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Women's Open
Final of Table Contest 14
LIB CHAMMAS Caren  
QAT AL-ABDULLA Rawdha  
Official
JU
14:52
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
Final of Repechage Contest 15
LIB MERHEB Georges  
SUD  MOHAMED Gamal Eldin  
Official
BV
15:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 29
EGY ABDELNAEIM/SHAHIN  
LIB ABI CHEDID/FARES  
Official
JU
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 16
LIB ZIADE Damien  
SUD ALHAJ Ismael  
Official
TE
15:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
1st Round
LBA MABRUK Aws  
LIB ALAYLI Karim  
Official
SQ
15:20
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Round Of 16 Match 3
LIB AL MISKI Ali  
JOR ALSARAJ Ahmad  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 21
LIB LEBANON  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 21 Match 1
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
KSA ALABBAD Abdulaziz Abbad M  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 21 Match 2
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 21 Match 3
LIB EL HABECH Mohamad  
KSA ALJADAI Naif Mohammed A  
Official
JU
18:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -60 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 18
LIB ZIADE Damien  
TUN DHOUIBI Fraj  
Official
JU
18:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
Bronze Medals Contest 21
LIB MERHEB Georges  
MAR BENALLA Jalal  
Official
JU
18:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's Open
Gold Medal Contest 24
LIB CHAMMAS Caren  
ALG ASSELAH Sonia  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages