Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Kuwait
Monday, 12 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
KUW ALRASHIDI Fahad  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
KUW ALMUTAIRI Faleh  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
KUW BUSHEHRI Abdulaziz  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Ranking Round
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
KUW ALHARBI Abdullah  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
KUW ALSUBAIE Khaled  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
KUW ALTAHOUS Meshal  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone TEAM
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 13
KUW KUWAIT  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 13 Match 1
KUW ALASHWAK Fajer  
TUN SAIDANI Safa  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 13 Match 2
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
TUN GUENNI Olfa  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 13 Match 3
KUW ALEMJAIDEL Aisha  
TUN BEN SLAMA Sarra  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Semifinal
KUW KUWAIT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 1
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah  
MAR IDMBARK Yassine  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 2
KUW GHAREEB Mohammad  
MAR ZIADI Mehdi  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 3
KUW GHAREEB .. / MAQDAS A  
MAR ZIADI M / FATTAR A  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
UAE FIKREE Amin  
KUW AL MUTAIRI Khaled  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
3rd Round
KUW ALAZEMI Majed  
LIB BERJAOUI Mohamad Ali  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
1/8 Final Contest 1
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
EGY ELZAHWI Mohamed  
Official
VO
13:05
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 1
UAE EMIRATES  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
BK
13:15
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 6
JOR JORDAN  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
JU
13:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
1/4 Final Contest 4
LIB MERHEB Georges  
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
Official
JU
13:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
KUW ALDHEYABI Ahmad  
LIB ZIADE Damien  
Official
JU
13:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -48 kg
Round Robin Contest 7
ALG SAIDI Sabrina  
KUW ALSALEM Farah  
Official
JU
14:12
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Women's Open
1/4 Final Contest 10
KUW ALSALEM Sarah  
QAT AL-ABDULLA Rawdha  
Official
JU
14:28
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -48 kg
Round Robin Contest 12
QAT AL-BADI Salha  
KUW ALSALEM Farah  
Official
JU
14:28
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
Final of Table Contest 12
KUW ALDHEYABI Ahmad  
YEM KHOUSROF Ali  
Official
JU
14:36
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
Final of Table Contest 13
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
ALG TAYEB Mohamed  
Official
SQ
14:45
Khalifa Int. Complex -Squash Courts Men's Individual
Round Of 16 Match 2
QAT AL-MALKI Abdulrahman  
KUW ALRAMEZI Ali  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
UAE AL HASHIMI Mohamed  
KUW ALKANDARI Abdullah  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
KUW ALOWAIS Mubark  
IRQ  MOHSIN Ali Abd  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 3rd Round
MAR HIZAM Adnane  
KUW ALAZEMI Majed  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Singles
1st Round
JOR SHKAKWA Tareq  
KUW GHAREEB Mohammad
(7)
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
1st Round
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah
(8)
COM HAMADI Youssouf  
Official
VO
17:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 8
OMA OMAN  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
JU
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 18
MAR MOUDATIR Yassine  
KUW ALDHEYABI Ahmad  
Official
JU
18:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
Gold Medal Contest 22
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
TUN JABALLAH Faical  
Official
JU
18:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's Open
Bronze Medals Contest 23
KUW ALSALEM Sarah  
TUN CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages