Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Monday, 12 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY EL-NEMR Ahmed  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY SABRY Ibrahim  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY ELKHOLOSY Hady  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY ABDELHADY Mohammed  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Team Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY EGYPT  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY KAMEL Nada  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY MANSOUR Amira  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY KAMEL Aya  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY FOUDA Hania  
Official
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Women's Team Recurve
Ranking Round
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
EGY AHMED Karim  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
EGY IBRAHIM Amir  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
EGY MOHAMED Raef  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
EGY DARWISH Ahmad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
EGY MOHAMED Hazem  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
EGY FARAG Mahmoud  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Doubles
Final
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 14
EGY EGYPT  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 14 Match 1
EGY MESHREF Dina  
SUD HUSSEIN Habab  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 14 Match 2
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
SUD OSMAN Eiman  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 14 Match 3
EGY HASSAN Farah  
SUD ELZIBAG Kauther  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Women's Round Robin
Group A Match 5
LIB LEBANON  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinal
EGY EGYPT  
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 1
EGY HUSSEIN Sherif  
UAE AL AWADHI Omar  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 2
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed  
UAE JANAHI Hamad  
Official
SH
12:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Final
EGY DARWISH Ahmad  
Official
SH
12:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Final
EGY MOHAMED Hazem  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
1/8 Final Contest 1
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
EGY ELZAHWI Mohamed  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final
EGY AHMED Karim  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 83
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 84
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
TUN NJILI Kamel  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 97
EGY AMIN Bassem  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 100
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 113
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 115
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 129
EGY AMIN Bassem  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 133
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 57
EGY MONA Khaled  
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 63
EGY WAFA Shrook  
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 68
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 71
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
EGY WAFA Shrook  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 80
EGY MONA Khaled  
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 82
EGY WAFA Shrook  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 89
EGY WAFA Shrook  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 90
EGY MONA Khaled  
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
Official
GA
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
EGY MOSTAFA Ashraf  
Official
GA
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
EGY MOSTAFA Ashraf  
Official
GA
14:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
14:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
EGY MOSTAFA Ashraf  
Official
BV
15:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 29
EGY ABDELNAEIM/SHAHIN  
LIB ABI CHEDID/FARES  
Official
GA
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
EGY MOSTAFA Ashraf  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Women Preliminary
Group C Match 2
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
GA
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
EGY MOSTAFA Ashraf  
Official
GA
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
EGY ELSAHARTY Mohamed  
Official
GA
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
EGY MOSTAFA Ashraf  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group A Match 6
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20
EGY EGYPT  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20 Match 1
EGY SALEH Ahmed  
UAE OMAR Rashid  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20 Match 2
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
UAE LINJAWI Jassem  
Official
TT
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 20 Match 3
EGY ELSAYID Emad  
UAE HASSAN Rashed  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
EGY EL SAID Salma  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
EGY EL SAID Salma  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
EGY EL SAID Salma  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official
GA
19:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
EGY EL SAID Salma  
Official
GA
19:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
EGY MAHGOUB Aya  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages