Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Monday, 12 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
AR
9:30
Lusail Complex - Archery Range Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round
ALG SADEG Yacine  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
ALG ZIADI Fateh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
ALG ADJABI Amine  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
ALG LECHEHEB Adel  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol TEAM
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final
ALG ZIADI Fateh  
Official
SH
13:00
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final
ALG ADJABI Amine  
Official
JU
13:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -48 kg
Round Robin Contest 3
QAT AL-BADI Salha  
ALG SAIDI Sabrina  
Official
JU
13:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
1/4 Final Contest 5
ALG TAYEB Mohamed  
SUD  MOHAMED Gamal Eldin  
Official
JU
13:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
1/8 Final Contest 5
ALG SAKER Lyes  
QAT REDA Abas  
Official
JU
13:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -48 kg
Round Robin Contest 7
ALG SAIDI Sabrina  
KUW ALSALEM Farah  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 86
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 101
JOR KHADER Sami  
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 104
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 115
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 122
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
BRN AYYAD Maher  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 130
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 136
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
LBA CHAHRANI Ibrahim  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 6 Match 58
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 68
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 7 Match 70
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 78
QAT ZHU Chen  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 8 Match 80
EGY MONA Khaled  
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 91
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 9 Match 93
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
Official
GA
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
ALG METIDJI Hillal  
Official
GA
14:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
ALG AIROUR Amine  
Official
JU
14:04
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
1/4 Final Contest 9
JOR EIAL SALMAN Ghaith  
ALG SAKER Lyes  
Official
JU
14:12
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -52 kg
Final of Table Contest 10
ALG HADDAD Soraya  
TUN AYARI Hela  
Official
GA
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
ALG METIDJI Hillal  
Official
GA
14:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
ALG AIROUR Amine  
Official
JU
14:36
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's Open
Final of Table Contest 13
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
ALG TAYEB Mohamed  
Official
JU
14:36
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -60 kg
Final of Table Contest 13
TUN DHOUIBI Fraj  
ALG SAKER Lyes  
Official
GA
14:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
ALG METIDJI Hillal  
Official
GA
14:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
ALG AIROUR Amine  
Official
JU
14:52
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Women's Open
Final of Table Contest 15
TUN CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel  
ALG ASSELAH Sonia  
Official
GA
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
ALG METIDJI Hillal  
Official
GA
15:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
ALG AIROUR Amine  
Official
GA
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
ALG METIDJI Hillal  
Official
GA
15:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
ALG AIROUR Amine  
Official
GA
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
ALG METIDJI Hillal  
Official
GA
15:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
ALG AIROUR Amine  
Official
BV
18:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 33
OMA AL HOUSNI/AL SHEREIQI  
ALG SMAHI/BOUTEFNOUCHET  
Official
JU
18:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's Open
Bronze Medals Contest 19
LBA HMEID Mohamed  
ALG TAYEB Mohamed  
Official
JU
18:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -60 kg
Gold Medal Contest 19
YEM KHOUSROF Ali  
ALG SAKER Lyes  
Official
JU
18:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -48 kg
Gold Medal Contest 20
TUN EL KHALFAOUI Amani  
ALG SAIDI Sabrina  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
ALG SALAM Lahna  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
ALG SALAM Lahna  
Official
JU
18:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's Open
Gold Medal Contest 24
LIB CHAMMAS Caren  
ALG ASSELAH Sonia  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
ALG SALAM Lahna  
Official
GA
19:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
ALG SALAM Lahna  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages