Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
QAT AL-HAMAD Bahya Mansoor  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
QAT AKHLAGHI Mahbubeh  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
QAT AL-MOHAMMED Shaikha Khalaf  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
QAT AL-MURAIKHI Mubarak  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
QAT AL-JABIR Yousef  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
QAT AL-HAJRI Mansour  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
QAT AL-EMADI Fahad  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
QAT AL-JUSAIMAN Abdulla  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
QAT AL-MARZOUQI Salem  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
QAT AL-MURAIKHI Mubarak  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
QAT AL-JABIR Yousef  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
QAT AL-HAJRI Mansour  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
QAT AL-EMADI Fahad  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
QAT AL-JUSAIMAN Abdulla  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
QAT AL-MARZOUQI Salem  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 7
QAT QATAR  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 7 Match 1
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
TUN GUENNI Olfa  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 7 Match 2
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
TUN SAIDANI Safa  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 7 Match 3
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
TUN BEN SLAMA Sarra  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group C Match 7
KUW KUWAIT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-KHATER Souad Waleed  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
QAT MAHMOUD Nasra Mohammed  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
QAT ALMUBARAK Dana Saad  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
QAT SAIF Ahmed  
LBA ABUMDAS Khaled  
Official
BV
12:12
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 16
QAT EBRAHIM/ABDULKHALEQ  
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
Official
JU
13:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/8 Final Contest 6
MAR  ATTAF Safouane  
QAT HANFI Waleed  
Official
SH
13:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final
QAT AL-HAMAD Bahya Mansoor  
Official
SH
13:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final
QAT AKHLAGHI Mahbubeh  
Official
SH
13:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final
QAT AL-MOHAMMED Shaikha Khalaf  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 3
JOR MANSOUR Sameer  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 4
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 19
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 22
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 34
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 36
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 49
TUN KAABI Mejdi  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 51
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
TUN NJILI Kamel  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 65
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 1
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 5
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 12
QAT ZHU Chen  
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 13
EGY MONA Khaled  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 23
JOR FUAD Natalie  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 30
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
MAR ARIF Fadoua  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 34
QAT ZHU Chen  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 37
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
JOR FUAD Natalie  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 45
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 50
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
QAT AL BINALI Mohammed  
MAR ABDELATI RIAD Ameur  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
Official
SH
14:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final
QAT AL-KHATER Souad Waleed  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
QAT AL OBAIDLY Ali  
JOR NUSIERAT Audal  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin
QAT QATAR  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
QAT AL-MUTAWA Jabor  
IRQ AL-MAYAHI Ali  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
QAT ZAYED Mousa  
IRQ AL-SAADY Akram  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
QAT ZAYED M / AL-HARIB..  
IRQ AL-MAYAH.. / AL-JUMAI..  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11
QAT QATAR  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 1
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
KUW ABDULRAHEEM Maryam  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 2
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 3
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
KUW ALHAMAD Shaikha  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 4
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
Official
GA
17:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
QAT QATAR  
Official
GA
17:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
QAT QATAR  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
QAT QATAR  
Official
HB
18:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group A Match 3
QAT QATAR  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 17
QAT QATAR  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 17 Match 1
QAT ALHAJJAI Waled  
UAE LINJAWI Jassem  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 17 Match 2
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
UAE OMAR Rashid  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 17 Match 3
QAT ALAWLAQI Ahmed  
UAE HASSAN Rashed  
Official
BV
19:30
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 22
QAT AHMED/ MALIK  
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages