Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Lebanon
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 8
LIB LEBANON  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 8 Match 1
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
SUD EL TAYEB Eilaf  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 8 Match 2
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
SUD OSMAN Eiman  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 8 Match 3
LIB BSAIBES Rita  
SUD HUSSEIN Habab  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13
LIB LEBANON  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13 Match 1
LIB EL HABECH Mohamad  
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13 Match 3
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
KUW ALHASAN Salem  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13 Match 4
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
LIB HAYEK Wissam  
KUW ALAJMI Mohammad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 4
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 9
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 27
PLE SHOBAITA Talal  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 29
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
MTN SABAR Daoud  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 36
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 39
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 55
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
MAR KARIM Ismael  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 58
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
YEM AL-ZENDANI Zendan  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 71
MAR KARIM Ismael  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 72
YEM AL-ZENDANI Zendan  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 3
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 7
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 17
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 20
PLE ANWAR Albzoor  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 25
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 27
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 40
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 41
MAR ARIF Fadoua  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 51
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 52
MAR ELAMRI Laila A  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
SUD ABNAUOF Mazin  
LIB BERJAOUI Mohamad Ali  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
LIB BERJAOUI Mazen  
JOR ODETALAH Jalal  
Official
JU
14:36
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/4 Final Contest 13
LIB ELLIAS Nassif  
KUW ALMOUSAWI Abdulaziz  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 4
Men's Teams
Round Robin
LIB LEBANON  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 4
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
LIB OSMAN Rami  
JOR AL AISOWI Mohammad  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 4
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
LIB BEIDAS Bassam  
JOR SHKAKWA Tareq  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 4
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
LIB ALAYLI K / OSMAN R  
JOR NAFFA K / ALHADID ..  
Official
BV
15:12
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 17
OMA AL HOUSNI/AL SHEREIQI  
LIB ABI CHEDID/FARES  
Official
JU
15:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Round Robin Contest 19
LIB CHAMMAS Caren  
ALG SAIDI Kahina  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
LIB LEBANON  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12
LIB LEBANON  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12 Match 1
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12 Match 2
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
EGY HASSAN Sara  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12 Match 3
LIB BSAIBES Rita  
EGY MESHREF Dina  
Official
GA
17:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
LIB LEBANON  
Official
GA
17:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
LIB LEBANON  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
LIB LEBANON  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 18
LIB LEBANON  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 18 Match 1
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 18 Match 2
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
MAR ZEGLI Ahmed  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 18 Match 3
LIB EL HABECH Mohamad  
MAR AGUIDA Abderrafiq  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 18 Match 4
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 18 Match 5
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
MAR ZEGLI Ahmed  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages