Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Libya
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
LBA BENWALI Gumana  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
1st Round
JOR ALI Naim Ahmed  
LBA ELGHERIANI Milud  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
LBA ELSHARI Mustafa  
KUW ALKANDARI Abdullah  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
QAT SAIF Ahmed  
LBA ABUMDAS Khaled  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 15
LBA LIBYA  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 15 Match 1
LBA ABUSHUWASHI Adir  
UAE ALBAHAR Mohamed  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 15 Match 2
LBA ELSALLABI Mohamed  
UAE OMAR Rashid  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 15 Match 3
LBA ELHAJYOUSEF Abdulfattah  
UAE HASSAN Rashed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 5
LBA ELARBI Abobaker  
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 6
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
LBA CHAHRANI Ibrahim  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 25
LBA CHAHRANI Ibrahim  
JOR KHADER Sami  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 30
PLE TAKRORI Hosam  
LBA ELARBI Abobaker  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 37
LBA CHAHRANI Ibrahim  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 40
YEM AL-ZENDANI Zendan  
LBA ELARBI Abobaker  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 56
LBA ELARBI Abobaker  
JOR KHADER Sami  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 59
SUD NADIR Samir  
LBA CHAHRANI Ibrahim  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 69
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
LBA CHAHRANI Ibrahim  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 75
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
LBA ELARBI Abobaker  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 6
JOR FUAD Natalie  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 11
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
EGY WAFA Shrook  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 22
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 29
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 32
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
SOM ABDULLAHI Anab  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 38
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 43
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 51
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 55
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
SOM ABDULLAHI Fadumo  
Official
JU
14:12
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 10
TUN KHALFAOUI Houssem  
LBA ELKAWISAH Ahmed  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
KUW AL MUTAIRI Khaled  
LBA ELAMIR Ahmed  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
5
Men's Teams
Round Robin
LBA LIBYA  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
5
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
LBA SALIM Salim  
SUD MAHMOUD Khalid  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
5
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
LBA ALMADHUNI Hosam  
SUD YAHIA Noureldin  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
5
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
LBA MABRUK A / SALIM M  
SUD YAHIA N / MAHMOUD ..  
Official
JU
15:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 20
JOR ALMAZAYDEH Mohammad  
LBA ELKAWISAH Ahmed  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 1st Round
LBA ELGHERIANI Milud  
MAR ABDELATI RIAD Ameur  
Official
CS
17:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
L 1st Round
SUD ATTIA Mohammed  
LBA ELAMIR Ahmed  
Official
FB
17:30
Al Gharafa S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group C Match 3
LBA LIBYA  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
JU
18:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 24
LBA ELKAWISAH Ahmed  
EGY MOHYELDIN Mohamed  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages