Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Kuwait
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
KUW ARZOUQI Maryam  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
KUW ALDUWAIKHI Ayat  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
KUW ARZOUQI Heba  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle TEAM
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
KUW ALZAIDAN Mohammad  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
KUW ALANZI Basel  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
KUW ALAMEERI Rakan  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
KUW DARWISH Jasim  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
KUW ALDEBAYYAN Khaled  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
KUW ALREGHAB Fahad  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
KUW ALZAIDAN Mohammad  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
KUW ALANZI Basel  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
KUW ALAMEERI Rakan  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
KUW DARWISH Jasim  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
KUW ALDEBAYYAN Khaled  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
KUW ALREGHAB Fahad  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9
KUW KUWAIT  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 1
KUW ABDULRAHEEM Maryam  
EGY HASSAN Sara  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 2
KUW ALASHWAK Fajer  
EGY MESHREF Dina  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 3
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
EGY HASSAN Farah  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group C Match 7
KUW KUWAIT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
KUW BOLAND Eman  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
LBA ELSHARI Mustafa  
KUW ALKANDARI Abdullah  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13
KUW KUWAIT  
LIB LEBANON  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13 Match 1
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
LIB EL HABECH Mohamad  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13 Match 3
KUW ALHASAN Salem  
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 13 Match 4
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
LIB HAYEK Wissam  
KUW ALAJMI Mohammad  
Official
JU
13:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -57 kg
Round Robin Contest 3
ALG MOUSSA Meriem  
KUW ALSALEM Yasmeen  
Official
JU
13:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Round Robin Contest 4
KUW HUSAIN Senayen  
TUN EL BJAOUI Asma  
Official
SH
13:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final
KUW ARZOUQI Maryam  
Official
SH
13:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final
KUW ARZOUQI Heba  
Official
JU
13:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -57 kg
Round Robin Contest 8
KUW ALSALEM Yasmeen  
TUN JLASSI Nesria  
Official
JU
13:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 8
EGY MOHYELDIN Mohamed  
KUW ALAJMI Mohammad  
Official
JU
14:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 11
EGY HAFEEZ Hussein  
KUW DASHTI Yousef  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
KUW AL MUTAIRI Khaled  
LBA ELAMIR Ahmed  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
JOR ALI Naim Ahmed  
KUW ALAZEMI Majed  
Official
JU
14:36
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/4 Final Contest 13
LIB ELLIAS Nassif  
KUW ALMOUSAWI Abdulaziz  
Official
SH
14:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final
KUW BOLAND Eman  
Official
JU
15:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Round Robin Contest 16
KUW HUSAIN Senayen  
MAR ZOUAK Rizlen Kaida  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin
KUW KUWAIT  
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
KUW MAQDAS Abdullah  
UAE AL AWADHI Omar  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
KUW GHAREEB Mohammad  
UAE JANAHI Hamad  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
KUW GHAREEB .. / ALMOUSA ..  
UAE JANAHI H / AL AWADH..  
Official
JU
15:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
Final of Table Contest 18
KUW ALMOUSAWI Abdulaziz  
MAR  ATTAF Safouane  
Official
JU
15:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 19
IRQ ZWAID Abbas  
KUW ALAJMI Mohammad  
Official
JU
15:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -70 kg
Round Robin Contest 20
KUW HUSAIN Sahar  
MAR NIANG Assmaa  
Official
JU
15:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 23
KUW DASHTI Yousef  
UAE AL QUBAISI Khalifa  
Official
BV
16:10
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 18
IRQ SABBAR/ALAUG  
KUW DASHTI/ALASAAF  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11
KUW KUWAIT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 1
KUW ABDULRAHEEM Maryam  
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 2
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 3
KUW ALHAMAD Shaikha  
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 11 Match 4
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
Official
JU
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -81 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 25
IRQ AL-AAMERI Hussein  
KUW ALMOUSAWI Abdulaziz  
Official
JU
18:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -66 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 31
KUW ALAJMI Mohammad  
KSA HAMAD Sulaiman  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages