Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Iraq
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
IRQ AL-ANBAGI Rafal  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
IRQ ALROBYA Shaymaa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
IRQ AL-QAYSI Ban  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle TEAM
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
IRQ AL-SAADAWI Ahmed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
IRQ KINANI Thaer  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
IRQ SADEQ Safaa  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
IRQ SADEQ Alaa  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
IRQ AL-DOORI Haider  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
IRQ TOMAS Wisam  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
IRQ AL-SAADAWI Ahmed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
IRQ KINANI Thaer  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
IRQ SADEQ Safaa  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
IRQ SADEQ Alaa  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
IRQ AL-DOORI Haider  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
IRQ TOMAS Wisam  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
IRQ AL-AMERI Noor  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
IRQ FADHIL Marwah  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
IRQ JEHAD Lamis  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol TEAM
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
CS
12:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
1st Round
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
SUD ATTIA Mohammed  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 12
IRQ IRAQ  
DJI DJIBOUTI  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 12 Match 1
IRQ MOHAMMED Hardi  
DJI HASSAN Abdourazack  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 12 Match 3
IRQ AL-MASSALIKHI Abbas  
DJI SAID Ibrahim Omar  
Official
JU
13:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
IRQ ZWAID Abbas  
MAR EL KADIRI Rachid  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 10
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
SUD NADIR Samir  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 13
MTN SABAR Daoud  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 19
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 21
TUN KAABI Mejdi  
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 39
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 41
SUD AHMED Abuzied  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 53
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 57
BRN AYYAD Maher  
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 69
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
LBA CHAHRANI Ibrahim  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 73
TUN NJILI Kamel  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 2
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
MAR ARIF Fadoua  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 8
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
SOM ABDULLAHI Anab  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 16
MAR ARIF Fadoua  
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 17
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 24
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 31
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 38
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 39
MAR ELAMRI Laila A  
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 47
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 48
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
EGY WAFA Shrook  
Official
JU
14:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/4 Final Contest 11
IRQ AL-AAMERI Hussein  
EGY ABDELAKHER Hatem  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
UAE AL HOSANI Abdulla  
IRQ NISUIF Ayhab  
Official
CS
14:30
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. 8-Balls Pool Singles
2nd Round
IRQ ALI JALEI Ali  
QAT ABDULMAJEED Bashar  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
BRN AL SHAIKH Mohamed  
IRQ  MOHSIN Ali Abd  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin
QAT QATAR  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
QAT AL-MUTAWA Jabor  
IRQ AL-MAYAHI Ali  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
QAT ZAYED Mousa  
IRQ AL-SAADY Akram  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 3
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
QAT ZAYED M / AL-HARIB..  
IRQ AL-MAYAH.. / AL-JUMAI..  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 5
IRQ IRAQ  
JOR JORDAN  
Official
JU
15:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 19
IRQ ZWAID Abbas  
KUW ALAJMI Mohammad  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 9
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
JU
15:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 21
IRQ AL-AAMERI Hussein  
PLE ABU RMILAH Maher  
Official
BV
16:10
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 18
IRQ SABBAR/ALAUG  
KUW DASHTI/ALASAAF  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
GA
17:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
GA
17:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
JU
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -81 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 25
IRQ AL-AAMERI Hussein  
KUW ALMOUSAWI Abdulaziz  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 1
IRQ MOHAMMED Hardi  
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 2
IRQ AL-MASSALIKHI Abbas  
EGY SALEH Ahmed  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 3
IRQ HUSSEIN Hussein  
EGY ELSAYID Emad  
Official
BV
20:25
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 23
YEM AL-AWLAQI/MOHAMMED  
IRQ NASER/YOUNUS  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages