Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
EGY HASHAD Shimaa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
EGY AMER Nourhan  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
EGY ELESSAWY Noha  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
EGY HELMY Tarek  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
EGY MAZLUM Mahmoud  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
EGY SHERIF Karim  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
EGY ELSERAFY Mohamed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
EGY HASHEM Ayman  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
EGY A. HAMED Ahmed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
EGY HELMY Tarek  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
EGY MAZLUM Mahmoud  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
EGY SHERIF Karim  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
EGY ELSERAFY Mohamed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
EGY HASHEM Ayman  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
EGY A. HAMED Ahmed  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9
EGY EGYPT  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 1
EGY HASSAN Sara  
KUW ABDULRAHEEM Maryam  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 2
EGY MESHREF Dina  
KUW ALASHWAK Fajer  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 3
EGY HASSAN Farah  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
EGY IBRAHIM Radwa  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
EGY EID Shimaa  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
EGY IBRAHIM Amal  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BV
12:12
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 16
QAT EBRAHIM/ABDULKHALEQ  
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
EGY HAFEEZ Hussein  
SUD MAHMOUD Mussab  
Official
JU
13:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/8 Final Contest 4
EGY ABDELAKHER Hatem  
SUD AHMAD Amro  
Official
SH
13:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final
EGY HASHAD Shimaa  
Official
SH
13:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final
EGY AMER Nourhan  
Official
JU
13:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 8
EGY MOHYELDIN Mohamed  
KUW ALAJMI Mohammad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 1
UAE OMAR Noaman  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 2
EGY AMIN Bassem  
PLE SHOBAITA Talal  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 17
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
YEM AL-ZENDANI Zendan  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 18
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 33
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 38
EGY AMIN Bassem  
BRN AYYAD Maher  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 52
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 53
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 67
EGY AMIN Bassem  
TUN KAABI Mejdi  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 70
JOR KHADER Sami  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 3
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 11
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
EGY WAFA Shrook  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 13
EGY MONA Khaled  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 15
EGY WAFA Shrook  
JOR FUAD Natalie  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 24
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 28
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
EGY WAFA Shrook  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 34
QAT ZHU Chen  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 35
EGY WAFA Shrook  
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 46
EGY MONA Khaled  
JOR FUAD Natalie  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 48
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
EGY WAFA Shrook  
Official
JU
14:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 11
EGY HAFEEZ Hussein  
KUW DASHTI Yousef  
Official
JU
14:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/4 Final Contest 11
IRQ AL-AAMERI Hussein  
EGY ABDELAKHER Hatem  
Official
SH
14:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final
EGY IBRAHIM Radwa  
Official
JU
14:52
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Table Contest 15
MAR EL KADIRI Rachid  
EGY MOHYELDIN Mohamed  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Teams
Final
EGY EGYPT  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Teams
Final Rubber 1
EGY EBADA Yasmeen  
TUN JABEUR Ons  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Women's Teams
Final Rubber 2
EGY HAMMOUD Ola  
TUN ABBES Nour  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
EGY HUSSEIN Sherif  
MAR FATTAR Anas  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed  
MAR ZIADI Mehdi  
Official
TE
15:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
EGY MOSTAFA .. / HEDAYET ..  
MAR ZIADI M / FATTAR A  
Official
JU
15:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
Final of Table Contest 17
EGY ABDELAKHER Hatem  
ALG BENAMADI Abderrahmane  
Official
BK
15:30
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 9
IRQ IRAQ  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
JU
15:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Table Contest 21
EGY HAFEEZ Hussein  
TUN BARHOUMI Hamza  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12
EGY EGYPT  
LIB LEBANON  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12 Match 1
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12 Match 2
EGY HASSAN Sara  
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 12 Match 3
EGY MESHREF Dina  
LIB BSAIBES Rita  
Official
GA
17:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
EGY EGYPT  
Official
GA
17:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
EGY EGYPT  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
EGY EGYPT  
Official
JU
18:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -81 kg
Gold Medal Contest 26
EGY ABDELAKHER Hatem  
MAR  ATTAF Safouane  
Official
JU
18:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 24
LBA ELKAWISAH Ahmed  
EGY MOHYELDIN Mohamed  
Official
JU
18:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Gold Medal Contest 29
EGY HAFEEZ Hussein  
ALG GRINI El Arbi  
Official
BV
18:43
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 21
PLE ALARQAN/TAFESH  
EGY ABDELNAEIM/SHAHIN  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16
EGY EGYPT  
IRQ IRAQ  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 1
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
IRQ MOHAMMED Hardi  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 2
EGY SALEH Ahmed  
IRQ AL-MASSALIKHI Abbas  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 3
EGY ELSAYID Emad  
IRQ HUSSEIN Hussein  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 7
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages