Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Bahrain
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRN ALZAYANI Lulwa  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRN ALQASMI Azza  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRN MUBARAK Sabika  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Rifle TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
BRN FALAH Yusuf  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
BRN ABDULLA Fawaz  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
BRN ASADALLA Mahdi  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
BRN SULTAN Mohammed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
BRN JANAHI Mohamed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men's All events
Final
BRN ALSHAWOOSH Mohamed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
BRN FALAH Yusuf  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
BRN ABDULLA Fawaz  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
BRN ASADALLA Mahdi  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
BRN SULTAN Mohammed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
BRN JANAHI Mohamed  
Official
BW
10:00
Qatar Bowling Center- Indoor Hall Men´s Single
Final
BRN ALSHAWOOSH Mohamed  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 14
BRN BAHRAIN  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 14 Match 1
BRN SALEH Mohamed Abdulwahab  
SUD ABDELAZZIZ Mozamel  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 14 Match 2
BRN BUHIJJI Hamad Yusuf  
SUD MOHAMED KHEIR Abdelrah.  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 14 Match 3
BRN BUSHELAIBI Mohamed Ali  
SUD OSMAN Amgad  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
BRN ATEEQ Alya  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
BRN ANBAR Noofa  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
BRN ALNAJEM Latifa  
Official
SH
11:15
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Women's 10m Air Pistol TEAM
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 7
BRN AYYAD Husain  
MAR KARIM Ismael  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 8
JOR KHADER Sami  
BRN AYYAD Maher  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 23
BRN AYYAD Maher  
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 26
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
BRN AYYAD Husain  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 38
EGY AMIN Bassem  
BRN AYYAD Maher  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 45
JOR KHADER Sami  
BRN AYYAD Husain  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 57
BRN AYYAD Maher  
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 63
BRN AYYAD Husain  
MTN BOYDIA Sidi  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 76
UAE OMAR Noaman  
BRN AYYAD Husain  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 77
JOR MANSOUR Sameer  
BRN AYYAD Maher  
Official
CS
15:00
Qatar Billiards and Snooker Fed. Snooker Singles
Round Robin
BRN AL SHAIKH Mohamed  
IRQ  MOHSIN Ali Abd  
Official
HB
16:00
Aspire Zone - Women's Indoor Hall Men's Team Preliminary Round
Group B Match 2
BRN BAHRAIN  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
BV
17:11
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 19
BRN HUSAIN/EBRAHIM  
JOR DUQMAQ/THAMER  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 19
BRN BAHRAIN  
KSA SAUDI ARABIA  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 19 Match 1
BRN BUSHELAIBI Mohamed Ali  
KSA ALABBAD Abdulaziz Abbad M  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 19 Match 2
BRN BUHIJJI Hamad Yusuf  
KSA ALJADAI Naif Mohammed A  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 19 Match 3
BRN SALEH Mohamed Abdulwahab  
KSA ALHARBI Khalid Bunaydir M  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 7
BRN BAHRAIN  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
BV
19:30
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 22
QAT AHMED/ MALIK  
BRN MARHOON/QARQOOR  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages