Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Algeria
Sunday, 11 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BV
10:02
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 13
ALG SMAHI/BOUTEFNOUCHET  
SUD FARIS/AHMED  
Official
JU
13:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -57 kg
Round Robin Contest 3
ALG MOUSSA Meriem  
KUW ALSALEM Yasmeen  
Official
JU
13:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/8 Final Contest 3
ALG NOUARI Youcef  
TUN KHALFAOUI Houssem  
Official
JU
13:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -70 kg
Round Robin Contest 5
TUN MILED Houda  
ALG BENABDERAHMANE Aicha  
Official
JU
13:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/8 Final Contest 5
ALG BENAMADI Abderrahmane  
JOR ALZIDANEEN Baker  
Official
JU
13:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/8 Final Contest 6
COM SAID MVOUNA Ali  
ALG GRINI El Arbi  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 11
SUD AHMED Abuzied  
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 16
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
MTN BOYDIA Sidi  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 18
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 22
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 34
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 43
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
SOM OMAR Abdulrahman  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 52
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 54
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 66
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 68
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
ALG HADDOUCHE Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 4
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 1 Match 5
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Aisha  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 14
MAR ELAMRI Laila A  
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 2 Match 18
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 25
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 3 Match 27
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 35
EGY WAFA Shrook  
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 4 Match 36
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 45
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Rapid Individual
Round 5 Match 47
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
JU
14:12
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -70 kg
Round Robin Contest 10
ALG BENABDERAHMANE Aicha  
MTN DIALLO Marie  
Official
JU
14:28
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/4 Final Contest 12
PLE ABU RMILAH Maher  
ALG BENAMADI Abderrahmane  
Official
JU
14:36
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 13
ALG GRINI El Arbi  
YEM MATER Zeyad  
Official
JU
14:52
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -57 kg
Round Robin Contest 15
ALG MOUSSA Meriem  
TUN JLASSI Nesria  
Official
JU
15:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
Final of Table Contest 17
EGY ABDELAKHER Hatem  
ALG BENAMADI Abderrahmane  
Official
JU
15:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Round Robin Contest 19
LIB CHAMMAS Caren  
ALG SAIDI Kahina  
Official
JU
15:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Table Contest 22
ALG GRINI El Arbi  
MAR BASSOU Alaa  
Official
GA
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
GA
17:20
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
VO
17:30
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 6
SUD SUDAN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
GA
17:40
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
BK
17:45
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 10
SUD SUDAN  
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
GA
18:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Women's Qualification
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
ALG ALGERIA  
Official
JU
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 22
TUN  AMMAR Abdelaziz  
ALG BENAMADI Abderrahmane  
Official
JU
18:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Gold Medal Contest 29
EGY HAFEEZ Hussein  
ALG GRINI El Arbi  
Official
JU
18:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Gold Medal Contest 30
ALG SAIDI Kahina  
MAR ZOUAK Rizlen Kaida  
Official
JU
19:04
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -57 kg
Gold Medal Contest 33
ALG MOUSSA Meriem  
MAR AIT ALI Fatima Zahra  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages