Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Sudan
Saturday, 10 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
SUD ELHAG Ibrahim  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
SUD MEDANI Medani  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
SUD HALL Mikael  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
SUD MAHMOUD Abubaker  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
SUD SEEDAHMED Seedahmed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol TEAM
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin
QAT QATAR  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
QAT AL-MUTAWA Jabor  
SUD MAHMOUD Khalid  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
QAT ZAYED Mousa  
SUD YAHIA Noureldin  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
QAT ZAYED M / AL-MUTAW..  
SUD YAHIA N / MAHMOUD ..  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3
SUD SUDAN  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3 Match 1
SUD HUSSEIN Habab  
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3 Match 2
SUD EL TAYEB Eilaf  
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3 Match 3
SUD OSMAN Eiman  
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 3
EGY EGYPT  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 5
SUD SUDAN  
UAE EMIRATES  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 5 Match 1
SUD MOHAMED KHEIR Abdelrah.  
UAE OMAR Rashid  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 5 Match 2
SUD AHMED Osama  
UAE LINJAWI Jassem  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 5 Match 3
SUD ABDELAZZIZ Mozamel  
UAE HASSAN Rashed  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
QAT NAEMI Awad  
SUD  MOHAMED Gamal Eldin  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 8
ALG ARAB Adlane  
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 11
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 26
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
PLE TAKRORI Hosam  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 27
JOR SAMHOURI Bilal  
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 42
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
TUN KAABI Mejdi  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 44
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 55
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
TUN NJILI Kamel  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 61
UAE KHOURI Ibrahim M.  
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 68
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 78
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
MTN KAR El Moustapha  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 84
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 89
JOR KHADER Sami  
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 105
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 108
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
PLE SHOBAITA Talal  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 120
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 127
SOM OMAR Abdulrahman  
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 138
BRN AYYAD Maher  
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 142
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 2
EGY EGYPT  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
BV
16:35
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 8
SUD MAMOUR/OSMAN  
QAT EBRAHIM/ABDULKHALEQ  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 6
SUD SUDAN  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 6 Match 1
SUD ELZIBAG Kauther  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 6 Match 2
SUD EL HADI Maaza  
KUW ABDULRAHEEM Maryam  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 6 Match 3
SUD OSMAN Eiman  
KUW ALEMJAIDEL Aisha  
Official
BV
17:23
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 9
SUD FARIS/AHMED  
LIB ABI CHEDID/FARES  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10
SUD SUDAN  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 1
SUD OSMAN Amgad  
LBA ABUSHUWASHI Adir  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 2
SUD AHMED Osama  
LBA ALHNEAISH Mohamed  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 3
SUD MOHAMED KHEIR Abdelrah.  
LBA LARIFI Hisham  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 4
SUD AHMED Osama  
LBA ABUSHUWASHI Adir  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 5
SUD OSMAN Amgad  
LBA ALHNEAISH Mohamed  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages