Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Qatar
Saturday, 10 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BO
9:30
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -65Kg
Final
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-NAEMI Ghanim Saad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-BURTI Shaker Abdulla  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
QAT AL-NAEMI Abdulla Saad  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
QAT AL-MAADEED Abdulla  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
QAT AL-MUHANNADI Ali Rashid  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
QAT AL-SUNAIDI Mohammed Zain  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle TEAM
QAT QATAR  
Official
BO
9:40
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -70Kg
Final
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin
QAT QATAR  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
QAT AL-MUTAWA Jabor  
SUD MAHMOUD Khalid  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
QAT ZAYED Mousa  
SUD YAHIA Noureldin  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
QAT ZAYED M / AL-MUTAW..  
SUD YAHIA N / MAHMOUD ..  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3
QAT QATAR  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3 Match 1
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
SUD HUSSEIN Habab  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3 Match 2
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
SUD EL TAYEB Eilaf  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 3 Match 3
QAT AL-ABRI Noora  
SUD OSMAN Eiman  
Official
BO
10:10
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -75Kg
Final
Official
BO
11:00
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -85Kg
Final
Official
BO
11:10
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -90Kg
Final
Official
BO
11:40
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -100Kg
Final
Official
SH
11:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
QAT AL-MUHANNADI Ali Rashid  
Official
BO
11:50
Al - Dana Hall Men´s +100Kg
Final
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3
QAT QATAR  
LIB LEBANON  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 1
QAT ALHAJJAI Waled  
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 2
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 3
QAT ALAWLAQI Ahmed  
LIB EL HABECH Mohamad  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 4
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
Official
SH
12:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Final
QAT AL-MUHANNADI Ali Rashid  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
QAT NAEMI Awad  
SUD  MOHAMED Gamal Eldin  
Official
JU
13:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
1/4 Final Contest 4
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
QAT NAEMI Awad  
Official
JU
13:24
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 4
QAT NAFWA Reda  
JOR ALZIDANEEN Mohammad  
Official
JU
13:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -78 kg
Final of Table Contest 8
QAT AL-ABDULLA Rawdha  
ALG TEMMAR Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 3
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 4
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
UAE KHOURI Ibrahim M.  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 19
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
TUN NJILI Kamel  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 20
TUN KAABI Mejdi  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 34
ALG ARAB Adlane  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 35
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
MAR ALI Sebbar  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 49
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 50
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 65
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 81
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 82
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 97
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 98
EGY AMIN Bassem  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 113
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 114
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 129
YEM GAMEEL Mohamed  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 130
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 1
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 4
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 12
QAT ZHU Chen  
MAR ELAMRI Laila A  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 20
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
PLE ANWAR Albzoor  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 23
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 28
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 34
QAT ZHU Chen  
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 40
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 45
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 52
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 56
QAT ZHU Chen  
JOR ALATTAR Ghayda  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 61
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 67
QAT ZHU Chen  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 71
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 78
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 84
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 89
EGY MONA Khaled  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 92
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
JU
14:04
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final of Table Contest 9
EGY MAHMOUD Gaballa  
QAT NAFWA Reda  
Official
JU
14:44
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 14
QAT NAEMI Awad  
IRQ KHALEEL Hadi  
Official
BV
16:35
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 8
SUD MAMOUR/OSMAN  
QAT EBRAHIM/ABDULKHALEQ  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5
QAT QATAR  
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 1
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
EGY MESHREF Dina  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 2
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 3
QAT AL-HAMAD Hissa  
EGY HASSAN Sara  
Official
FB
17:30
Al Sadd S.C. - Football Stadium Men First Round
Group A Match 1
QAT QATAR  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
GA
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 1
QAT QATAR  
Official
GA
17:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 2
QAT QATAR  
Official
BV
18:00
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 10
QAT AHMED/ MALIK  
IRQ SABBAR/ALAUG  
Official
JU
18:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 14
ALG MESKINE Yacine  
QAT NAFWA Reda  
Official
GA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 3
QAT QATAR  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 4
QAT QATAR  
Official
JU
18:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 22
QAT NAEMI Awad  
MAR EL ASSRI Mohamed  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 5
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 8
QAT QATAR  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 8 Match 1
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 8 Match 2
QAT ALHAJJAI Waled  
KUW ALHASAN Salem  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 8 Match 3
QAT ALAWLAQI Ahmed  
KUW ALENEZY Mansour  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 8 Match 4
QAT ALHAJJAI Waled  
KUW ALHASAN Ibrahem  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 8 Match 5
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
KUW ALHASAN Salem  
Official
VO
19:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group A Match 4
QAT QATAR  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 6
QAT QATAR  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages