Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Lebanon
Saturday, 10 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 2
LIB LEBANON  
KUW KUWAIT  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 2 Match 1
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
KUW ALHAMAD Shaikha  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 2 Match 2
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 2 Match 3
LIB KECHECHIAN Noel  
KUW ABDULRAHEEM Maryam  
Official
TT
10:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 2
Women's Team
Group A Contest 2 Match 4
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
KUW ALSHAMMARI Menwah  
Official
BO
11:40
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -100Kg
Final
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3
LIB LEBANON  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 1
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
QAT ALHAJJAI Waled  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 2
LIB EL BOUBOU Rachid  
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 3
LIB EL HABECH Mohamad  
QAT ALAWLAQI Ahmed  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 4
LIB CHEAIB Dauud  
QAT AL-MOHANNADI Ahmed  
Official
JU
13:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
1/8 Final Contest 2
LIB MERHEB Georges  
EGY DARWISH Aly  
Official
JU
13:40
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
KUW ALENEZI Yousef  
LIB MATAR Doumit  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 3
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 10
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 24
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
BRN AYYAD Maher  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 28
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 38
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
JOR KHADER Sami  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 45
PLE TAKRORI Hosam  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 51
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 57
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 70
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 76
YEM GAMEEL Mohamed  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 93
BRN AYYAD Husain  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 95
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
PLE SHOBAITA Talal  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 109
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
MTN HAMAM Brahim  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 111
SOM OMAR Abdulrahman  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 124
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 126
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
MTN KAR El Moustapha  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 137
TUN NJILI Kamel  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 142
SUD AHMED H. ALI Moawia  
LIB EL JAWICH Amro  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 2
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 6
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 16
JOR ALATTAR Ghayda  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 17
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 28
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 31
PLE ANWAR Albzoor  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 39
MAR ELAMRI Sanae  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 42
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 48
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 53
MAR ELAMRI Sanae  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 57
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 65
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
SOM ABDULLAHI Fadumo  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 69
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 77
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
SOM ABDULLAHI Anab  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 79
IRQ AL-RUFAYE Iman  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 84
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 93
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
LIB JALLOUL Maya  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 99
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
JU
14:04
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Women's -78 kg
Final of Table Contest 9
LIB MALKOUN Odette  
TUN MEREGHNI Hana  
Official
JU
14:28
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 12
ALG MESKINE Yacine  
LIB MATAR Doumit  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 4
LIB LEBANON  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 4 Match 1
LIB KEJEBACHIAN Lara  
TUN SAIDANI Safa  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 4 Match 2
LIB MOUMJOGHLIAN Tvin Carole  
TUN GUENNI Olfa  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Women's Team
Group A Contest 4 Match 3
LIB KECHECHIAN Noel  
TUN BEN SLAMA Sarra  
Official
BV
17:23
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 9
SUD FARIS/AHMED  
LIB ABI CHEDID/FARES  
Official
GA
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 1
LIB LEBANON  
Official
BK
17:45
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group B Match 6
LIB LEBANON  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
GA
17:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 2
LIB LEBANON  
Official
GA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 3
LIB LEBANON  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 4
LIB LEBANON  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 5
LIB LEBANON  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 6
LIB LEBANON  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages