Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Libya
Saturday, 10 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
LBA BENWALI Mahmud  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  
LBA LIBYA  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
UAE AL AWADHI Omar  
LBA SALIM Mohamed  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
UAE JANAHI Hamad  
LBA ALMADHUNI Hosam  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 2
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
UAE JANAHI H / AL AWADH..  
LBA MABRUK A / SALIM S  
Official
BO
10:20
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -80Kg
Final
Official
BV
11:06
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 2
KUW DASHTI/ALASAAF  
LBA ALMARUG/ALTUMI  
Official
BO
11:10
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -90Kg
Final
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 4
LBA LIBYA  
BRN BAHRAIN  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 4 Match 1
LBA LARIFI Hisham  
BRN BUSHELAIBI Mohamed Ali  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 4 Match 2
LBA ABUSHUWASHI Adir  
BRN BUHIJJI Hamad Yusuf  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 4
Men's Team
Group D Contest 4 Match 3
LBA ELSALLABI Mohamed  
BRN MUAWADH Loay Ahmed  
Official
JU
13:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 1
LBA HMEID Mohamed  
JOR ALRFOOH Mohammad  
Official
JU
13:48
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
Final of Table Contest 7
LBA HMEID Mohamed  
MAR MALKI El Mehdi  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 7
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
JOR KHADER Sami  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 12
TUN NJILI Kamel  
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 28
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 32
MTN KAR El Moustapha  
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 40
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 47
SOM ABDI Hassan Ahmaed  
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 54
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 60
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
PLE SHOBAITA Talal  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 73
ALG GOUTALI Tarek  
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 74
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
MAR ALI Sebbar  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 88
YEM GAMEEL Mohamed  
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 90
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
IRQ AL-ALI Hussein A. H.  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 106
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
JOR SAMHOURI Bilal  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 110
UAE KHOURI Ibrahim M.  
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 120
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 121
JOR KHADER Sami  
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 132
ALG ARAB Adlane  
LBA ASABRI Hussien  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 143
LBA ELBARUNI Mohamed  
SOM OMAR Abdulrahman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 5
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 11
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
JOR ALATTAR Ghayda  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 21
MAR ELAMRI Sanae  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 22
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 29
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 33
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
SOM ABDULLAHI Fadumo  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 42
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 43
SOM ABDULLAHI Anab  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 51
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 52
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 64
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 73
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 75
MAR ELAMRI Sanae  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 86
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
SOM ABDULLAHI Fadumo  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 88
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
PLE ANWAR Albzoor  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 95
LBA EMHEMED Inas  
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 99
LIB BEDROSIAN Danielle  
LBA EL NAAMI Saffa  
Official
GA
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 1
LBA LIBYA  
Official
GA
17:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 2
LBA LIBYA  
Official
JU
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 13
EGY TAHA Mohamed  
LBA HMEID Mohamed  
Official
GA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 3
LBA LIBYA  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 4
LBA LIBYA  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 5
LBA LIBYA  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10
LBA LIBYA  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 1
LBA ABUSHUWASHI Adir  
SUD OSMAN Amgad  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 2
LBA ALHNEAISH Mohamed  
SUD AHMED Osama  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 3
LBA LARIFI Hisham  
SUD MOHAMED KHEIR Abdelrah.  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 4
LBA ABUSHUWASHI Adir  
SUD AHMED Osama  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 5
Men's Team
Group D Contest 10 Match 5
LBA ALHNEAISH Mohamed  
SUD OSMAN Amgad  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 6
LBA LIBYA  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages