Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Results by Day
 -  Egypt
Saturday, 10 December

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
EGY ABDELFATTAH Samy  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
EGY AHMED Karim  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
EGY KAED Mohamed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
EGY SOLIMAN Peter  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
EGY ABDELKADER Mohamed  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
SH
9:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle TEAM
EGY EGYPT  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Round Robin
EGY EGYPT  
TUN TUNISIA  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 1
EGY HUSSEIN Sherif  
TUN BEN HASSEN Ameur  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 2
EGY MAHMOUD Mohamed  
TUN JAZIRI Malek  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Khalifa Int. Complex
Centre Court
Men's Teams
Round Robin Rubber 3
EGY HUSSEIN .. / MOSTAFA ..  
TUN JAZIRI M / BEN HASS..  
Official
BV
10:17
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 1
EGY ABDELNAEIM/SHAHIN  
OMA AL HOUSNI/AL SHEREIQI  
Official
BO
10:20
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -80Kg
Final
Official
BK
11:00
Al Gharafa Sports Club-Indoor Hall Men's First Phase
Group A Match 3
EGY EGYPT  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
BO
11:10
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -90Kg
Final
Official
BO
11:40
Al - Dana Hall Men´s -100Kg
Final
Official
BV
11:40
Al Gharafa - BV Arena Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 4
EGY OKASHA/ATTA  
YEM MAHFOUDH/AL-ZAWIYA  
Official
BO
11:50
Al - Dana Hall Men´s +100Kg
Final
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1
EGY EGYPT  
PLE PALESTINE  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 1
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
PLE ZAHRAN Malik  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 2
EGY ELSAYID Emad  
PLE WADI Hatem  
Official
TT
12:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 3
EGY ELBEIALI Mohamed  
PLE QASEM Nader  
Official
SH
12:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Final
EGY HASSAN Mohamed  
Official
SH
12:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Final
EGY SOLIMAN Peter  
Official
SH
12:45
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 10m Air Rifle
Final
EGY ABDELKADER Mohamed  
Official
JU
13:08
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
1/8 Final Contest 2
LIB MERHEB Georges  
EGY DARWISH Aly  
Official
JU
13:16
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 3
TUN JABALLAH Faical  
EGY TAHA Mohamed  
Official
SH
13:30
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range Men's 50m Pistol
Final
EGY AHMED Karim  
Official
JU
13:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
1/4 Final Contest 5
IRQ KHALEEL Hadi  
EGY DARWISH Aly  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 1
PLE TAKRORI Hosam  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 2
EGY AMIN Bassem  
JOR SAMHOURI Bilal  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 17
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
ALG ARAB Adlane  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 18
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 33
EGY AMIN Bassem  
MAR TISSIR Mohamed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 37
PLE SHOBAITA Talal  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 51
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
LIB NAJJAR Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 52
MAR ALI Sebbar  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 66
BRN AYYAD Maher  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 67
EGY AMIN Bassem  
YEM ALQUADAIMI Basheer  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 81
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 84
SUD YAAQOUB Rashid  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 98
EGY AMIN Bassem  
QAT AL-MODIAHKI Mohamad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 99
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
IRQ OBADA A. Ahmad  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 114
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 117
BRN AYYAD Husain  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 130
QAT AL-SAYED Mohammed  
EGY AMIN Bassem  
Official
CH
14:00
S1
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Men's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 131
UAE SALEM A R Saleh  
EGY ADLY Ahmed  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 1
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 1 Match 3
UAE AL-HARMOODI Ari  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 18
EGY MONA Khaled  
SOM ABDULLAHI Anab  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 2 Match 19
SOM ABDULLAHI Fadumo  
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 26
JOR BOSHRA Alshaeby  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 3 Match 27
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
ALG LATRECHE Sabrina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 35
EGY MONA Khaled  
ALG MEZIOUD Amina  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 4 Match 41
PLE ADI Ebtisam  
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 49
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 5 Match 50
MAR ELAMRI Laila A  
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 59
EGY MONA Khaled  
MAR ELAMRI Laila A  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 6 Match 63
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
MAR ELAMRI Sanae  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 71
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 7 Match 72
IRQ IBRAHEEM Delbak  
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 81
JOR ALATTAR Ghayda  
EGY MONA Khaled  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 8 Match 82
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
UAE AL-ZAROUNI Kholoud  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 89
EGY MONA Khaled  
QAT ZHU Chen  
Official
CH
14:00
S2
Aspire Zone - Ladies Club Aspire Women's Blitz Individual
Round 9 Match 92
EGY ELANSARY Eman  
QAT AL-KHELAIFI Salama  
Official
JU
14:04
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final of Table Contest 9
EGY MAHMOUD Gaballa  
QAT NAFWA Reda  
Official
JU
14:20
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 11
KUW ALBUSIRI Saud  
EGY TAHA Mohamed  
Official
JU
14:28
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
Final of Table Contest 12
KUW ALDIKAN Ghanem  
EGY DARWISH Aly  
Official
VO
15:00
Al Rayyan Sports Club - Indoor Hall Men Preliminary
Group B Match 2
EGY EGYPT  
SUD SUDAN  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Semifinal
EGY EGYPT  
OMA OMAN  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 1
EGY EL DAHSHAN Menatalla  
OMA AL WAIDI Maliha  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 2
EGY MIKHAIL Magy  
OMA AL NABHANI Fatma  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Khalifa Int. Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Semifinal Rubber 3
EGY HAMMOUD .. / EBADA Y  
OMA AL NABHA.. / AL BALUS..  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5
EGY EGYPT  
QAT QATAR  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 1
EGY MESHREF Dina  
QAT MOHAMED Aia  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 2
EGY ELDAWLATLY Nadeen  
QAT FARAMARZI Maha  
Official
TT
17:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 3
EGY HASSAN Sara  
QAT AL-HAMAD Hissa  
Official
GA
17:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 1
EGY EGYPT  
Official
GA
17:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 2
EGY EGYPT  
Official
JU
18:00
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 13
EGY TAHA Mohamed  
LBA HMEID Mohamed  
Official
GA
18:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 3
EGY EGYPT  
Official
GA
18:30
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 4
EGY EGYPT  
Official
JU
18:32
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -100 kg
Gold Medal Contest 20
EGY MAHMOUD Gaballa  
KUW ALENEZI Yousef  
Official
GA
18:50
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 5
EGY EGYPT  
Official
JU
18:56
Qatar Sports Club - Indoor Hall
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
Gold Medal Contest 23
EGY DARWISH Aly  
ALG BENIKHLEF Amar  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 6
EGY EGYPT  
MAR MOROCCO  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 6 Match 1
EGY LASHIN Elsayed  
MAR AGUIDA Abderrafiq  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 6 Match 2
EGY SALEH Ahmed  
MAR ZEGLI Ahmed  
Official
TT
19:00
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C3
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 6 Match 3
EGY ELSAYID Emad  
MAR TIRSELT Mounaime  
Official
GA
19:10
Aspire Zone - Aspire Dome C2 Men's Qualification and Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 6
EGY EGYPT  
Official

Related Info
Results
PDF Files
Event pages
Other pages