Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Medallist by Sport  -  Men
 -  Kuwait

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Athletics Athletics ZENKAWI Ali Thursday, 15 December Men's Hammer Throw Gold Gold
ALHADDAD Saleh Saturday, 17 December Men's Long Jump Gold Gold
GHOLOUM Ahmad Monday, 19 December Men's Shot Put Silver Silver
ALMANDEEL Abdulaziz Tuesday, 20 December Men's 110m Hurdles Bronze Bronze
ALMERSHAD Fahad Saturday, 17 December Men's Pole Vault Bronze Bronze
Bodybuilding Bodybuilding ALRASHED Mohammad Saturday, 10 December Men´s -85Kg Gold Gold
HASAN Jasim Saturday, 10 December Men´s -80Kg Silver Silver
Bowling Bowling Kuwait Monday, 12 December Men´s Doubles Gold Gold
Kuwait Tuesday, 13 December Men's Trios Silver Silver
Cue Sports Cue Sports AL AWADHI Bader Monday, 19 December 9-Balls Pool Singles Gold Gold
AL MUTAIRI Khaled Wednesday, 14 December 8-Balls Pool Singles Bronze Bronze
Fencing Fencing Kuwait Friday, 23 December Men's Team Epée Silver Silver
Kuwait Thursday, 22 December Men's Team Sabre Silver Silver
Kuwait Wednesday, 21 December Men's Team Foil Bronze Bronze
Football Football Kuwait Friday, 23 December Men Bronze Bronze
Judo Judo ALENEZI Yousef Saturday, 10 December Men's -100 kg Gold Gold
ALDIKAN Ghanem Monday, 12 December Men's Open Silver Silver
ALAJMI Mohammad Sunday, 11 December Men's -66 kg Bronze Bronze
ALDIKAN Ghanem Saturday, 10 December Men's -90 kg Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate ALMUTAIRI Abdullah Monday, 19 December Men's -60 kg Bronze Bronze
ALOTAIBI Abdullah Monday, 19 December Men's -67 kg Bronze Bronze
Kuwait Wednesday, 21 December Men's Team Kumite Bronze Bronze
Sailing Sailing Kuwait Tuesday, 20 December Men's 470 Bronze Bronze
Shooting Shooting MEQLAD Naser Friday, 23 December Men's Trap Gold Gold
ALDEEHANI Fehaid Friday, 16 December Men's Double Trap Gold Gold
Kuwait Thursday, 22 December Men's Trap TEAM Silver Silver
Kuwait Friday, 16 December Men's Double Trap TEAM Silver Silver
ALSUBAIE Khaled Saturday, 10 December Men's 10m Air Rifle Bronze Bronze
ALRASHIDI Abdullah Tuesday, 20 December Men's Skeet Bronze Bronze
Kuwait Saturday, 10 December Men's 10m Air Rifle TEAM Bronze Bronze
Kuwait Monday, 19 December Men's Skeet TEAM Bronze Bronze
Squash Squash ALMEZAYEN Abdullah Thursday, 15 December Men's Individual Bronze Bronze
ALRAMEZI Ali Thursday, 15 December Men's Individual Bronze Bronze
Swimming Swimming ALTHUWAINI Abdullah Thursday, 22 December Men's 50m Backstroke Gold Gold
ALASKARI Yousef Sunday, 18 December Men's 100m Butterfly Silver Silver
ALASKARI Yousef Saturday, 17 December Men's 200m Butterfly Silver Silver
ALTHUWAINI Abdullah Tuesday, 20 December Men's 100m Backstroke Silver Silver
Kuwait Monday, 19 December Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Kuwait Tuesday, 20 December Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Bronze Bronze
Kuwait Thursday, 22 December Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Table Tennis ALHASAN I./ALHASAN S. Thursday, 15 December Men's Doubles Silver Silver
Tennis Tennis GHAREEB/MAQDAS Friday, 16 December Men's Doubles Gold Gold
MAQDAS Abdullah Friday, 16 December Men's Singles Silver Silver
Kuwait Tuesday, 13 December Men's Teams Silver Silver