Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Medallist by Sport  -  Men  - 
 -  Egypt

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Archery Archery SABRY Ibrahim Thursday, 15 December Men's Individual Recurve Bronze Bronze
FAKHRY Ahmed Thursday, 15 December Men's Individual Compound Bronze Bronze
GHANEM Amr Thursday, 15 December Men's Individual Compound Bronze Bronze
ELKHOLOSY Hady Tuesday, 13 December Men's Individual Rec. 30m Bronze Bronze
ELKHOLOSY Hady Tuesday, 13 December Men's Individual Rec. 50m Bronze Bronze
ABDELHADY Mohammed Monday, 12 December Men's Individual Rec. 90m Bronze Bronze
ELKHOLOSY Hady Monday, 12 December Men's Individual Rec. 90m Bronze Bronze
FAKHRY Ahmed Tuesday, 13 December Men's Individual Comp. FITA Bronze Bronze
Athletics Athletics ABDELGAWAD Hassan Thursday, 15 December Men's Hammer Throw Bronze Bronze
Basketball Basketball Egypt Thursday, 22 December Men's Bronze Bronze
Bowling Bowling SHERIF Karim Sunday, 11 December Men's All events Bronze Bronze
Boxing Boxing HASSAN Mohamed Tuesday, 20 December Men's Bantam 56kg Bronze Bronze
ELGHANAM Karem Tuesday, 20 December Men's 91kg-Heavy Bronze Bronze
Fencing Fencing FOUAD Tarek Sunday, 18 December Men's Individual Foil Bronze Bronze
Egypt Thursday, 22 December Men's Team Sabre Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic SHAHIN Islam Tuesday, 13 December Men's Pommel horse Bronze Bronze
SROUR Mohamed Wednesday, 14 December Men's Vault Bronze Bronze
ELSAHARTY Mohamed Wednesday, 14 December Men's Parallel bars Bronze Bronze
Judo Judo TAHA Mohamed Saturday, 10 December Men's +100 kg Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate MOURSSY Tamer Monday, 19 December Men's -75 kg Bronze Bronze
KESHTA Hany Tuesday, 20 December Men's -84 kg Bronze Bronze
Shooting Shooting AHMED Hesham Thursday, 15 December Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol Bronze Bronze
Swimming Swimming YOUNIS Shehab Monday, 19 December Men's 50m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
HELLAL Marwan Tuesday, 20 December Men's 50m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
HELLAL Marwan Saturday, 17 December Men's 200m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
BAYOUMY Ahmed Sunday, 18 December Men's 50m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
BAYOUMY Ahmed Monday, 19 December Men's 100m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
GADALLH Mohamed Thursday, 22 December Men's 200m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
HUSSEIN Mohamed Tuesday, 20 December Men's 100m Backstroke Bronze Bronze
HUSSEIN Mohamed Monday, 19 December Men's 200m Backstroke Bronze Bronze
Egypt Monday, 19 December Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Bronze Bronze
Taekwondo Taekwondo SOLIMAN Ahmed Friday, 16 December Men's Under 63kg Bronze Bronze
SAID Mahmoud Thursday, 15 December Men's Under 80kg Bronze Bronze
Tennis Tennis HEDAYET/MOSTAFA Thursday, 15 December Men's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Wrestling Wrestling HAMED Mostafa Mahmoud Saturday, 17 December Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Bronze Bronze
HASABELNABI Walid Tuesday, 20 December Men's Freestyle 74 kg Bronze Bronze
ELDESOKI Abdelraouf Monday, 19 December Men's Freestyle 120 kg Bronze Bronze