Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Medallist by Sport  -  Men  - 
 -  Egypt

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Archery Archery ELSAID Khaled Tuesday, 13 December Men's Individual Comp. 2x50m (1) Silver Silver
EL-NEMR Ahmed Tuesday, 13 December Men's Individual Rec. FITA Silver Silver
Egypt Thursday, 15 December Men's Team Recurve Silver Silver
Athletics Athletics FARAG Yasser Saturday, 17 December Men's Discus Throw Silver Silver
EL SHABRAMLSY Ahmed Friday, 16 December Men's Javelin Throw Silver Silver
EL GAMEL Mostafa Thursday, 15 December Men's Hammer Throw Silver Silver
GAWY Mohamed Saturday, 17 December Men's Long Jump Silver Silver
Bowling Bowling SHERIF Karim Sunday, 11 December Men´s Single Silver Silver
Boxing Boxing ABDELAAL Hesham Wednesday, 21 December Men's 52kg-Fly Silver Silver
ABDIN Hosam Wednesday, 21 December Men's 69kg-Welter Silver Silver
ELALFY Elmohamady Wednesday, 21 December Men's 81kg-Light Heavy Silver Silver
Chess Chess AMIN Bassem Monday, 12 December Men's Rapid Individual Silver Silver
ADLY Ahmed Saturday, 10 December Men's Blitz Individual Silver Silver
Fencing Fencing SOLIMAN Ahmed Tuesday, 20 December Men's Individual Epée Silver Silver
SAMIR Mahmoud Monday, 19 December Men's Individual Sabre Silver Silver
Golf Golf Egypt Friday, 16 December Men's Team Silver Silver
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic MOSTAFA Ashraf Monday, 12 December Men's Individual All-Around Silver Silver
SHAHIN Islam Wednesday, 14 December Men's Parallel bars Silver Silver
Judo Judo DARWISH Aly Saturday, 10 December Men's -90 kg Silver Silver
Karate Karate ALY Mohamed Monday, 19 December Men's -60 kg Silver Silver
KHALIL Mostafa Monday, 19 December Men's Individual Kata Silver Silver
Shooting Shooting AHMED Mahmoud Tuesday, 13 December Men's 25m Standard Pistol Silver Silver
MEHILBA Azmi Tuesday, 20 December Men's Skeet Silver Silver
Egypt Friday, 16 December Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol TEAM Silver Silver
Egypt Tuesday, 13 December Men's 25m Standard Pistol TEAM Silver Silver
Squash Squash ABDELGAWAD Karim Thursday, 15 December Men's Individual Silver Silver
Swimming Swimming ALY Marawan Sunday, 18 December Men's 200m Freestyle Silver Silver
FARHOUD Mohamed Tuesday, 20 December Men's 400m Freestyle Silver Silver
FARHOUD Mohamed Thursday, 22 December Men's 1500m Freestyle Silver Silver
HUSSEIN Mohamed Thursday, 22 December Men's 50m Backstroke Silver Silver
Table Tennis Table Tennis ASSAR Omar Thursday, 15 December Men's Singles Silver Silver
Taekwondo Taekwondo ELSAYED Hussein Wednesday, 14 December Men's Under 54kg Silver Silver
HASSAN Mohamed Saturday, 17 December Men's Over 87kg Silver Silver
Weightlifting Weightlifting SAAD Ahmed Wednesday, 14 December Men's 62 kg Silver Silver
ABDELAZIM Tarek Friday, 16 December Men's 85 kg Silver Silver
Wrestling Wrestling MOHAMED Mostafa Hassan Friday, 16 December Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Silver Silver
HAMED Sayed Abdelmonen Saturday, 17 December Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Silver Silver
TOLBA Islam Mohamed Saturday, 17 December Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Silver Silver
ELTARABILY Abdelrahman Yeh Friday, 16 December Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Silver Silver
ABOUMANSOUR Ahmed Monday, 19 December Men's Freestyle 84 kg Silver Silver