Countries 
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Medal Standings
Country Medallist by Sport  - 
 -  Tunisia

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Athletics Athletics SGAIER Mohamed Saturday, 17 December Men's 400m Hurdles Bronze Bronze
MARRAKCHI Sihem Friday, 16 December Women's Shot Put Bronze Bronze
HOSNI Wissam Friday, 16 December Men's Half Marathon Bronze Bronze
Boxing Boxing M'HAMDI Bilel Wednesday, 21 December Men's 52kg-Fly Bronze Bronze
LA HAUYA Abderrazak Tuesday, 20 December Men's Light Welter -64kg Bronze Bronze
Fencing Fencing KAMOUN Karim Sunday, 18 December Men's Individual Foil Bronze Bronze
FERJANI Mohammed Ayoub Tuesday, 20 December Men's Individual Epée Bronze Bronze
SMANDI Hichem Monday, 19 December Men's Individual Sabre Bronze Bronze
BEN CHAABENE Amira Sunday, 18 December Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Bronze
Tunisia Friday, 23 December Men's Team Epée Bronze Bronze
Handball Handball Tunisia Wednesday, 21 December Men's Team Bronze Bronze
Judo Judo JLASSI Nesria Sunday, 11 December Women's -57 kg Bronze Bronze
DHOUIBI Fraj Monday, 12 December Men's -60 kg Bronze Bronze
EL BJAOUI Asma Sunday, 11 December Women's -63 kg Bronze Bronze
BARHOUMI Hamza Sunday, 11 December Men's -73 kg Bronze Bronze
CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel Monday, 12 December Women's Open Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate HASNAOUI Bouthaina Tuesday, 20 December Women's -61 kg Bronze Bronze
OUAZ Mohamed Ridha Tuesday, 20 December Men's +84 kg Bronze Bronze
Shooting Shooting NASRI Noura Sunday, 11 December Women's 10m Air Pistol Bronze Bronze
Swimming Swimming MATHLOUTHI Ahmed Sunday, 18 December Men's 200m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
KHALFALLAH Zeineb Saturday, 17 December Women's 200m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
MATHLOUTHI Ahmed Tuesday, 20 December Men's 400m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
LAJNEF Sarra Monday, 19 December Women's 400m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
MATHLOUTHI Ahmed Thursday, 22 December Men's 1500m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
M'RABET Taki Tuesday, 20 December Men's 50m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
M'RABET Taki Sunday, 18 December Men's 100m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
LAJNEF Sarra Saturday, 17 December Women's 50m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
LAJNEF Sarra Thursday, 22 December Women's 200m Individual Medley Bronze Bronze
Tunisia Tuesday, 20 December Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Bronze Bronze
Tunisia Saturday, 17 December Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Table Tennis GUENNI Olfa Thursday, 15 December Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
SAIDANI Safa Thursday, 15 December Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
GUENNI O./SAIDANI S. Thursday, 15 December Women's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Taekwondo Taekwondo FARHANI Fadia Wednesday, 14 December Women's Under 46kg Bronze Bronze
Tennis Tennis ABBES/JABEUR Wednesday, 14 December Women's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Wrestling Wrestling BOUTHOURI Saber Friday, 16 December Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Bronze Bronze
ACHOURI Haikel Friday, 16 December Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Bronze Bronze
CHEBBI Radhouane Friday, 16 December Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Bronze Bronze
BEN DOUISSA Billel Tuesday, 20 December Men's Freestyle 60 kg Bronze Bronze