Countries 
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Records   |   Results in PDF
Shooting
Schedule / December
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
        4 4 4 4 4 4 4     2 2   2 2
Medal Standings
Initial Records
Lusail Complex - Shooting Range 

Event Type Mark Name Location Date
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions FWR 1287.9 SLO DEBEVEC Rajmond WCF Munich - GER 29 August, 1992
  WR 1186 SLO DEBEVEC Rajmond WCF Munich - GER 29 August, 1992
  WRJ 1182 CHN HE Zhaohui WC Munich - GER 20 May, 2009
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions TEAM WR 3508 AUT AUSTRIA ECH Plzen - CZE 21 July, 2003
Men's 50m Rifle Prone WRJ 600 YUG PLETIKOSIC Stevan WCF Munich - GER 29 August, 1991
  FWR 704.8 GER KLEES Christian OG Atlanta - USA 25 July, 1996
  WR 600 URS BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav ECH Zagreb - YUG 13 July, 1989
  EWR 600 YUG PLETIKOSIC Stevan WCF Munich - GER 29 August, 1991
  EFWR 704.8 AUS POTENT Warren WC Beijing - CHN 18 April, 2008
  EWR 600 FRA AMAT Jean Pierre WC Havana - CUB 27 April, 1994
  EWR 600 GER KLEES Christian OG Atlanta - USA 25 July, 1996
  EWR 600 BLR MARTYNOV Sergei WC Munich - GER 23 May, 1997
  EWR 600 USA TAMAS Thomas WCH Barcelona - ESP 29 July, 1998
  EWR 600 BLR MARTYNOV Sergei WC B. Aires - ARG 4 September, 1998
  EWR 600 BLR MARTYNOV Sergei WC Munich - GER 8 June, 2000
  EWR 600 BLR LITVINCHUK Petr WC Munich - GER 11 June, 2003
  EWR 600 AUT WAIBEL Wolfram Jun. ECH Plzen - CZE 18 July, 2003
  EWR 600 AUT WAIBEL Wolfram Jun. WC Sydney - AUS 3 March, 2004
  EWR 600 GER LUSCH Christian WCF Bangkok - THA 27 October, 2004
  EWR 600 USA UPTAGRAFFT Eric WC Ft.Benning - USA 11 May, 2005
  EWR 600 FRA SAUVEPLANE Valerian WC Ft.Benning - USA 11 May, 2005
  EWR 600 BLR MARTYNOV Sergei WCF Munich - GER 26 August, 2005
  EWR 600 BLR MARTYNOV Sergei WC Guangzhou - CHN 29 March, 2006
  EWR 600 USA EMMONS Matthew WC Bangkok - THA 9 May, 2007
  EWR 600 ISR STARIK Guy WC Munich - GER 18 May, 2008
  EWR 600 AUS POTENT Warren WC Sydney - AUS 24 March, 2010
  EWR 600 BLR MARTYNOV Sergei WCF Munich - GER 27 October, 2010
  EWR 600 BLR MARTYNOV Sergei WC Fort Benning - USA 21 May, 2011
Men's 50m Rifle Prone TEAM WR 1793 AUT AUSTRIA ECH Plzen - CZE 19 July, 2003
Men's 10m Air Rifle FWR 703.8 CHN ZHU Qinan WCF Wroclaw - POL 22 September, 2011
  WR 600 THA MAJCHACHEEP Tavarit ASC Langkawi - MAS 27 January, 2000
  WRJ 599 KOR CHEON Min Ho WC Athens - GRE 24 April, 2004
  EWRJ 599 CHN ZHU Qinan OG Athens - GRE 16 August, 2004
  EWR 600 RUS SOKOLOV Denis ECH Winterthur - SUI 1 March, 2008
  EWR 600 IND NARANG Gagan WCF Bangkok - THA 5 November, 2008
  EWRJ 599 CHN ZHU Qinan WCF Bangkok - THA 30 October, 2004
  EWRJ 599 ISR RIKHTER Sergy WC Munich - GER 16 May, 2009
  EWR 600 CHN ZHU Qinan WCF Wroclaw - POL 22 September, 2011
Men's 10m Air Rifle TEAM WR 1792 RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION ECH Winterthur - SUI 1 March, 2008
Men's 50m Pistol FWR 676.2 USA DEMAREST William WC Milan - ITA 4 June, 2000
  WR 581 URS MELENTIEV Alexsander OG Moscow - URS 20 July, 1980
  WRJ 577 BUL KOPRINKOV Spas WCH Moscow - RUS 9 August, 1990
Men's 50m Pistol TEAM WR 1719 ROU ROMANIA ECH Osijek - CRO 7 September, 1985
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol WRJ 588 CHN DING Feng WC Ft. Benning - USA 5 April, 2007
  FWR 33 CZE PODHRASKY Martin WC Sydney - AUS 28 March, 2011
  WR 591 RUS KLIMOV Alexei WCF Granada - ESP 6 October, 2006
  EWR 591 GER REITZ Christian WC Milan - ITA 28 May, 2008
  EFWR 33 GER REITZ Christian WC Munich - GER 20 June, 2011
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol TEAM WR 1749 CHN CHINA WCH Munich - GER 6 August, 2010
Men's 25m Standard Pistol WR 584 USA BULJUNG Erich PAG Caracas - VEN 20 August, 1983
  WRJ 574 RUS KOULAKOV Denis WCH Lahti - FIN 11 July, 2002
Men's 25m Standard Pistol TEAM WR 1725 URS UNION of SOVIET SOCIALIST ECH Osijek - YUG 10 September, 1985
  EWR 1725 URS UNION of SOVIET SOCIALIST WCH Suhl - GER 8 September, 1986
Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol WR 594 RUS NESTRUEV Mikhail ECH Granada - ESP 17 July, 2007
  EWR 594 RUS KLIMOV Alexei ECH Osijek - CRO 25 July, 2009
Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol TEAM WR 1762 URS UNION of SOVIET SOCIALIST WCH Moscow - URS 15 August, 1990
Men's 10m Air Pistol FWR 695.1 URS PYZHIANOV Sergei WCF Munich - GER 13 October, 1989
  WR 594 KOR JIN Jong Oh WC Changwon - KOR 12 April, 2009
  WRJ 588 RUS EKIMOV Leonid ECH Deauville - RUS 16 March, 2007
  EWRJ 588 SUI GRUNDER Lukas WC Milan - ITA 24 May, 2009
Men's 10m Air Pistol TEAM WR 1759 RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION ECH Deaville - FRA 16 March, 2007
Men's Trap WR 125 ITA PELLIELO Giovanni WC Nicosia - CYP 1 April, 1994
  FWR 149 GER BINDRICH Karsten ECH Nicosia - CYP 10 July, 2008
  WRJ 124 KUW ALMUDHAF Khaled WC Atlanta - USA 14 May, 1998
  EWRJ 124 RUS VINOGRADOV Ilya ECH Belgrade - SRB 5 August, 2011
  EFWR 149 ITA FABBRIZI Massimo WCH Belgrade - SRB 6 September, 2011
  EWR 125 USA YCONG Ray WC Lahti - FIN 9 June, 1995
  EWR 125 ITA TITTARELLI Marcello WC Suhl - GER 11 June, 1996
  EWR 125 USA BADE Lance WCH Barcelona - ESP 23 July, 1998
  EWR 125 RUS GURKIN Pavel WC Americana - BRA 10 August, 2005
  EWR 125 CZE KOSTELECKY David WCF Granada - ESP 5 October, 2006
  EWR 125 ITA FABBRIZI Massimo WC Munich - GER 15 May, 2009
  EWR 125 ITA FABBRIZI Massimo WCH Belgrade - SRB 6 September, 2011
Men's Trap TEAM WR 369 ITA ITALY WCH Belgrade - SRB 6 September, 2011
Men's Double Trap WR 148 RUS FOKEEV Vitaly Concepción - CHI 3 March, 2011
  WRJ 147 USA CRAWFORD William WCH Belgrade - SRB 10 September, 2011
  FWR 196 CHN HU Binyuan WC Minsk - BLR 10 June, 2009
  EFWR 196 USA RICHMOND Joshua WCH Munich - GER 5 August, 2010
Men's Double Trap TEAM WR 433 USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA WCH Munich - GER 5 August, 2010
Men's Skeet FWR 150 USA HANCOCK Vincent WC Lonato - ITA 14 June, 2007
  WRJ 125 USA HANCOCK Vincent WC Lonato - ITA 14 June, 2007
  WR 125 USA HANCOCK Vincent WC Lonato - ITA 14 June, 2007
  EWR 125 NOR BROVOLD Tore ECH Nicosia - CYP 13 July, 2008
  EFWR 150 NOR BROVOLD Tore ECH Nicosia - CYP 13 July, 2008
  EFWR 150 NOR BROVOLD Tore ECH Osijek - CRO 25 July, 2009
  EWR 125 UKR MILCHEV Mikola WC Cairo - EGY 9 May, 2009
  EWR 125 CZE SYCHRA Jan WC Munich - GER 20 May, 2009
  EFWR 150 CZE SYCHRA Jan Concepción - CHI 7 March, 2011
  EWR 125 NOR BROVOLD Tore ECH Osijek - CRO 25 July, 2009
  EWR 125 CZE SYCHRA Jan WC Concepcion - CHI 7 March, 2011
  EWR 125 CYP ANDREOU Antonakis WC Beijing - CHN 22 April, 2011
  EWR 125 ESP ARAMBURU Juan Jose WCH Belgrade - SRB 13 September, 2011
Men's Skeet TEAM WR 368 NOR NORWAY ECH Belgrade - SRB 12 August, 2011
  EWR 368 GER GERMANY ECH Belgrade - SRB 12 August, 2011
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions FWR 698.0 GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja WC Munich - GER 28 May, 2006
  WR 594 GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja WC Munich - GER 28 May, 2006
  WRJ 591 CHN WANG Xian WC Milan - ITA 29 May, 1998
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position TEAM WR 1758 USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA WCH Munich - GER 5 August, 2010
Women's 50m Rifle Prone WRJ 598 GER BOETTINGER Katja ECH Plzen - CZE 3 August, 2000
  WR 597 RUS BOBKOVA Marina WCH Barcelona - ESP 19 July, 1998
  EWR 597 KAZ DOVGUN Olga WCH Lahti - FIN 4 July, 2002
  EWR 597 KAZ DOVGUN Olga ASG Busan - KOR 4 October, 2002
  EWR 597 KAZ DOVGUN Olga WCH Zagreb - CRO 29 July, 2006
  EWR 597 KOR KIM Yooyeon WCH Munich - GER 7 August, 2010
  EWR 597 POL NOWAKOWSKA Joanna Ewa WCH Munich - GER 8 August, 2010
  EWR 597 IND SAWANT Tejaswini WCH Munich - GER 8 August, 2010
Women's 50m Rifle Prone TEAM WR 1786 URS UNION OF SOVIET SOCIALIST REP. WCH Moscow - URS 15 August, 1990
Women's 10m Air Rifle WRJ 400 KOR SEO Sun Hwa WC Sydney - AUS 12 April, 2002
  FWR 505.6 CHN YI Siling WCH Munich - GER 1 August, 2010
  WR 400 KOR SEO Sun Hwa WC Sydney - AUS 12 April, 2002
  EWR 400 CHN GAO Jing WC Shanghai - CHN 22 April, 2002
  EWRJ 400 CHN ZHANG Yi ASC Kuwait - KUW 6 December, 2007
  EWR 400 RUS GALKINA Lioubov WCF Munich - GER 24 August, 2002
  EWR 400 CHN DU Li WC Zagreb - CRO 4 June, 2003
  EWR 400 RUS GALKINA Lioubov WC Munich - GER 14 June, 2003
  EWR 400 IND SHIRUR Suma ASC Kuala L. - MAS 13 February, 2004
  EWR 400 RUS GALKINA Lioubov WC Bangkok - THA 22 February, 2004
  EWR 400 AUT HASELSBERGER Monika WC Athens - GRE 22 April, 2004
  EWR 400 GER LECHNER Barbara ECH Talllinn - EST 5 March, 2005
  EWR 400 CHN ZHAO Yinghui WC Changwon - CHN 11 April, 2005
  EWR 400 CHN WU Liuxi WC Munich - GER 11 June, 2005
  EWR 400 CHN DU Li WCF Granada - ESP 4 October, 2006
  EWR 400 GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja WC Milan - ITA 24 May, 2008
  EWR 400 USA EMMONS Katerina OG Beijing - CHN 9 August, 2008
  EWR 400 RUS GALKINA Lioubov WCF Bangkok - THA 5 November, 2008
  EWR 400 CHN WU Liuxi WCF Wuxi - CHN 26 October, 2009
  EWR 400 CHN WU Liuxi WC Beijing - CHN 19 April, 2010
  EWR 400 GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja WC Belgrade - SRB 29 June, 2010
  EWR 400 CHN YI Siling WCH Munich - GER 1 August, 2010
  EWR 400 GER GAUSS Beate WCF Munich - GER 26 October, 2010
  EWR 400 KOR GU Sura WC Munich - GER 18 June, 2011
Women's 10m Air Rifle TEAM WR 1196 CHN CHINA ASC Kuwait City - KUW 6 December, 2007
Women's 25m Pistol WRJ 593 URS SALUKVADZE Nino ECH Zagreb - YUG 13 July, 1989
  WR 594 BUL IORGOVA Diana WC Milan - ITA 31 May, 1994
  FWR 796.7 BUL GROZDEVA Maria WC Changwon - CHN 11 April, 2005
  EFWR 796.7 CHN CHEN Ying WC Fort Benning - USA 18 May, 2011
  EWR 594 CHN TAO Luna WCF Munich - GER 23 August, 2002
Women's 25m Pistol TEAM WR 1768 CHN PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA ASG Busan - KOR 4 October, 2002
Women's 10m Air Pistol FWR 493.5 CHN REN Jie WC Munich - GER 22 May, 1999
  WR 393 RUS SMIRNOVA Svetlana WC Munich - GER 23 May, 1998
  WRJ 391 YUG MLADENOVIC Marija WC Milan - ITA 19 June, 1995
Women's 10m Air Pistol TEAM WR 1161 RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION ECH Brno - CZE 5 August, 1993
  EWR 1161 CHN PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA ASG Doha - QAT 3 December, 2006
Women's Trap WRJ 73 USA HEIDEN Rachael Lynn CAT R. Janeiro - BRA 20 November, 2010
  FWR 96 SVK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana WC Qingyuan - CHN 4 April, 2006
  WR 74 UKR CHUYKO Victoria ECH Nicosia - CYP 13 June, 1998
  EWR 74 CHN CHEN Li WC Qingyuan - CHN 4 April, 2006
  EWRJ 73 USA HEIDEN Rachael Lynn WC Beijing - CHN 26 April, 2011
  EWR 74 SVK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana WC Qingyuan - CHN 4 April, 2006
  EWR 74 ITA IANNOTTI Giulia WC Maribor - SLO 28 June, 2007
  EWR 74 FIN MIKELA-NUMMELA Satu WCH Maribor - SLO 11 August, 2009
  EWR 74 GER QUOOSS Katrin WC Maribor - SLO 9 July, 2011
  EWR 74 CHN LIU Yingzi WC Maribor - SLO 9 July, 2011
Women's Trap TEAM WR 213 FRA FRANCE WCH Belgrade - SRB 8 September, 2011
  EWR 213 RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION WCH Belgrade - SRB 8 September, 2011
Women's Skeet WRJ 74 SWE LUNDQVIST Therese WCH Maribor - SLO 11 August, 2009
  FWR 99 SVK BARTEKOVA Danka ECH Nicosia - CYP 9 July, 2008
  WR 74 GBR LITTLE Elena WC Belgrade - SCG 17 July, 2005
  EWR 74 GER BRINKER Christine WC Qingyuan - CHN 9 April, 2006
  EFWR 99 CHN WEI Ning WC Beijing - CHN 21 April, 2011
  EWR 74 CHN SHI Hong Yan WC Qingyuan - CHN 9 April, 2006
  EWR 74 AZE MEFTAKHETDINOVA Z. WC Cairo - EGY 18 May, 2006
  EWR 74 RUS AVETISYAN Erdzhanik WC Lonato - ITA 13 June, 2007
  EWR 74 GER BRINKER Christine ECH Nicosia - CYP 9 July, 2008
  EWR 74 SVK BARTEKOVA Danka ECH Nicosia - CYP 9 July, 2008
  EWR 74 THA JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya WC Cairo - EGY 8 May, 2009
  EWR 74 CHN WEI Ning WC Munich - GER 19 May, 2009
  EWR 74 USA RHODE Kimberly WC Beijing - CHN 18 April, 2010
  EWR 74 USA RHODE Kimberly WC Izmir - TUR 18 September, 2010
  EWR 74 CHN WEI Ning WC Beijing - CHN 21 April, 2011
  EWR 74 GER BRINKER Christine WCH Belgrade - SRB 9 September, 2011
  EWR 74 CYP ELEFTHERIOU Andri WCH Belgrade - SRB 9 September, 2011
Women's Skeet TEAM WR 216 CHN PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA WCH Belgrade - SRB 9 September, 2011